Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us
Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us

Emirates FA Cup semi finals this week....

The only Weekly Magazine Dedicated to Women’s & Girls Football Bradley Stoke
The only Weekly Magazine Dedicated to Women’s & Girls Football Somerset FA Cups
Bristol Premier Combination Premier Division Division One

Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

OLVESTON UNITED

22

16

4

2

67

15

52

52

CRIBBS RES.

24

16

3

5

94

50

44

51

HALLEN RES.

22

15

2

5

58

39

19

47

SHAFTESBURY CRUSADE

20

10

5

5

39

29

10

35

TALBOT KNOWLE UNITED

22

11

1

10

52

49

3

34

SEA MILLS PARK

22

9

2

11

32

49

-17

29

LONGWELL GREEN SPORTS RES.

20

8

3

9

42

46

-4

27

AEK BOCO RES.

21

7

6

8

38

43

-5

27

LEBEQ SATURDAY

20

6

6

8

35

48

-13

24

OLD SODBURY

22

6

3

13

37

54

-17

21

WINTERBOURNE UNITED

19

6

2

11

35

45

-10

20

TOTTERDOWN UNITED

19

4

4

11

26

44

-18

16

CHIPPING SODBURY TOWN RES.

19

4

4

11

30

50

-20

16

HIGHRIDGE UNITED

20

5

1

14

28

52

-24

16










Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

SEYMOUR UNITED

20

17

2

1

50

20

30

53

STAPLETON

19

14

5

0

55

20

35

47

DE-VEYS

20

12

3

5

57

34

23

39

HAMBROOK

19

11

4

4

44

22

22

37

BITTON RES.

17

10

3

4

48

35

13

33

REAL THORNBURY

17

6

6

5

45

34

11

24

BRISTOL MANOR FARM RES.

19

5

4

10

27

41

-14

19

GREYFRIARS ATHLETIC

20

5

2

13

35

56

-21

17

DRG FRENCHAY

17

5

1

11

28

50

-22

16

OLDLAND ABBOTONIANS RES.

18

4

4

10

32

57

-25

16

ROMAN GLASS ST. GEORGE RES.

17

1

2

14

19

50

-31

5

SHIREHAMPTON RES.   *

17

1

2

14

19

40

-21

3










*= pts deducted









Results For 21/04/2018





Premier Diviision




AEK BOCO RES.

3

1

OLD SODBURY

CHIPPING SODBURY TOWN RES.

2

1

HALLEN RES.

CRIBBS RES.

8

1

TOTTERDOWN UNITED

LONGWELL GREEN SPORTS RES.

3

4

SEA MILLS PARK

OLVESTON UNITED

5

0

TALBOT KNOWLE UNITED

SHAFTESBURY CRUSADE

2

1

HIGHRIDGE UNITED

WINTERBOURNE UNITED

2

1

LEBEQ SATURDAY

Division One




BITTON RES.

2

1

DRG FRENCHAY

BRISTOL MANOR FARM RES.

1

4

DE-VEYS

SHIREHAMPTON RES.   *

3

3

OLDLAND ABBOTONIANS RES.

STAPLETON

0

0

SEYMOUR UNITED

REAL THORNBURY

2

1

ROMAN GLASS ST. GEORGE RES.









PREMIER CUP SEMI FINAL