Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us
Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us

Emirates FA Cup this week....

The only Weekly Magazine Dedicated to Women’s & Girls Football Bradley Stoke
The only Weekly Magazine Dedicated to Women’s & Girls Football Somerset FA Cups
Bristol Premier Combination Premier Division Division One

Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

HALLEN RES.

16

12

2

2

44

27

17

38

CRIBBS RES.

15

10

2

3

62

33

29

32

OLVESTON UNITED

14

9

4

1

39

11

28

31

TALBOT KNOWLE UNITED

15

9

1

5

46

31

15

28

SHAFTESBURY CRUSADE

15

7

4

4

29

23

6

25

SEA MILLS PARK

16

5

2

9

22

40

-18

17

LEBEQ SATURDAY

12

3

6

3

24

25

-1

15

AEK BOCO RES.

14

3

5

6

20

26

-6

14

LONGWELL GREEN SPORTS RES.

11

4

1

6

26

33

-7

13

HIGHRIDGE UNITED

13

4

1

8

15

33

-18

13

TOTTERDOWN UNITED

12

3

3

6

17

23

-6

12

WINTERBOURNE UNITED

10

4

0

6

22

29

-7

12

CHIPPING SODBURY TOWN RES.

13

2

3

8

22

37

-15

9

OLD SODBURY

14

2

2

10

23

40

-17

8










Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

SEYMOUR UNITED

15

13

1

1

45

20

25

40

STAPLETON

12

9

3

0

45

14

31

30

HAMBROOK

13

8

2

3

27

13

14

26

DE-VEYS

13

7

3

3

28

23

5

24

REAL THORNBURY

12

5

5

2

34

21

13

20

BITTON RES.

10

5

2

3

32

23

9

17

DRG FRENCHAY

12

5

1

6

22

35

-13

16

OLDLAND ABBOTONIANS RES.

11

3

2

6

19

37

-18

11

GREYFRIARS ATHLETIC

11

3

1

7

23

32

-9

10

BRISTOL MANOR FARM RES.

11

2

3

6

21

28

-7

9

SHIREHAMPTON RES.   *

13

2

1

10

21

31

-10

6

ROMAN GLASS ST. GEORGE RES.

11

0

2

9

14

35

-21

2

ST. PANCRAS   *

8

1

0

7

14

33

-19

0

*= pts deducted









Results For 17/02/2018





Premier Diviision




CHIPPING SODBURY TOWN RES.

4

2

OLD SODBURY

CRIBBS RES.

6

1

WINTERBOURNE UNITED

HALLEN RES.

2

1

LONGWELL GREEN SPORTS RES.

HIGHRIDGE UNITED

1

4

TALBOT KNOWLE UNITED

OLVESTON UNITED

0

1

SEA MILLS PARK









Division One




GREYFRIARS ATHLETIC

5

1

SHIREHAMPTON RES.   *

























PREMIER CUP 2ND ROUND