Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us
Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us

Buildbase FA Trophy this week....

The only Weekly Magazine Dedicated to Women’s & Girls Football
The only Weekly Magazine Dedicated to Women’s & Girls Football Somerset FA Cups
Bristol & District League Senior Division Division One Division Two Division Three Division Four Division Five

Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

ST. NICHOLAS O.B.

7

5

1

1

22

13

9

16

NICHOLAS WANDERERS

5

5

0

0

26

4

22

15

HILLFIELDS O.B.

6

4

1

1

26

14

12

13

AEK BOCO 'A'

7

4

1

2

21

16

5

13

WICK RES.

6

3

0

3

12

15

-3

9

MADE FOR EVER

4

2

2

0

15

9

6

8

BRADLEY STOKE TOWN

5

2

2

1

16

16

0

8

MENDIP BROADWALK RES.

4

1

1

2

9

11

-2

4

CRIBBS 'A'

6

1

1

4

13

20

-7

4

PATCHWAY TOWN RES.

6

1

0

5

11

24

-13

3

BRISTOL BARCELONA

4

0

1

3

3

13

-10

1

LONGWELL GREEN SPORTS 'A'

6

0

0

6

6

25

-19

0



















Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

FRY CLUB 'A'

7

5

2

0

24

8

16

17

NICHOLAS WANDERERS RES.

6

4

1

1

16

8

8

13

BENDIX

6

3

3

0

15

8

7

12

HENBURY RES.

5

3

1

1

15

10

5

10

RANGEWORTHY

6

3

1

2

14

12

2

10

HANHAM ATHLETIC RES.

4

2

1

1

7

8

-1

7

SEYMOUR UNITED RES.

6

2

0

4

12

19

-7

6

STAPLETON RES.

3

1

1

1

11

7

4

4

TOTTERDOWN UNITED RES.

7

1

1

5

9

15

-6

4

AFC MANGOTSFIELD

4

0

2

2

6

10

-4

2

GREYFRIARS ATHLETIC RES.

6

0

2

4

6

19

-13

2

SOUNDWELL VICTORIA

4

0

1

3

3

14

-11

1




























Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

TORMARTON

4

3

1

0

17

2

15

10

HIGHRIDGE UNITED RES.

4

3

1

0

15

6

9

10

CHIPPING SODBURY TOWN 'A'

5

3

0

2

14

11

3

9

BRADLEY STOKE TOWN RES.

5

2

1

2

10

9

1

7

HAMBROOK RES.

4

2

1

1

10

9

1

7

OLVESTON UNITED RES.

6

2

1

3

14

14

0

7

HARTCLIFFE

3

2

0

1

4

4

0

6

SEA MILLS PARK RES.

5

2

0

3

7

9

-2

6

LAWRENCE ROVERS

2

1

1

0

8

4

4

4

IRON ACTON RES.

5

0

2

3

7

19

-12

2

RANGEWORTHY RES.

1

0

0

1

0

4

-4

0

ZIMBA F.C.

2

0

0

2

2

9

-7

0

FRAMPTON ATHLETIC

2

0

0

2

1

9

-8

0




























Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

OLD SODBURY RES.

5

3

0

2

21

12

9

9

STOKESIDE F.C.

3

3

0

0

11

3

8

9

HILLFIELDS O.B. RES.

3

3

0

0

13

6

7

9

BRIMSHAM GREEN

4

3

0

1

11

5

6

9

REAL THORNBURY RES.

4

2

1

1

8

5

3

7

NICHOLAS WANDERERS 'A'

4

2

0

2

12

9

3

6

WESTERLEIGH SPORTS

5

1

1

3

14

17

-3

4

MENDIP BROADWALK 'A'

3

1

1

1

2

5

-3

4

CUTTERS SB

2

1

0

1

9

13

-4

3

ROMAN GLASS ST.GEORGE 'A'

4

0

1

3

4

8

-4

1

GREYFRIARS ATHLETIC 'A'

5

0

0

5

10

32

-22

0





































Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

FRY CLUB 'B'

5

5

0

0

11

3

8

15

SHAFTESBURY CRUSADE RES.

5

4

1

0

21

5

16

13

CRIBBS 'B'

6

2

3

1

13

12

1

9

STOKE LANE ATHLETIC

5

2

2

1

12

8

4

8

BRADLEY STOKE TOWN 'A'

6

2

2

2

11

11

0

8

BRISTOL EAGLES

5

2

1

2

11

11

0

7

YATE ATHLETIC

6

1

3

2

14

13

1

6

CROSSCOURT UNITED

4

2

0

2

8

14

-6

6

IRON ACTON 'A'

6

1

1

4

16

23

-7

4

PUCKLECHURCH SPORTS RES.

5

1

1

3

8

16

-8

4

AFC MANGOTSFIELD RES.

4

0

2

2

9

11

-2

2

DRG FRENCHAY RES.

2

0

0

2

4

7

-3

0

COLERNE F.C.

1

0

0

1

2

6

-4

0



















Results For 13/10/2018





Senior Division




AEK BOCO 'A'

1

4

HILLFIELDS O.B.

CRIBBS 'A'

1

2

BRADLEY STOKE TOWN

MADE FOR EVER

4

1

LONGWELL GREEN SPORTS 'A'

MENDIP BROADWALK RES.

1

4

ST. NICHOLAS O.B.

WICK RES.

2

1

BRISTOL BARCELONA









Division 1




BENDIX

6

1

STAPLETON RES.

FRY CLUB 'A'

6

1

HANHAM ATHLETIC RES.

NICHOLAS WANDERERS RES.

5

2

RANGEWORTHY

SEYMOUR UNITED RES.

6

0

GREYFRIARS ATHLETIC RES.

TOTTERDOWN UNITED RES.

3

0

SOUNDWELL VICTORIA









Division 2




CHIPPING SODBURY TOWN 'A'

2

0

SEA MILLS PARK RES.

OLVESTON UNITED RES.

3

1

BRADLEY STOKE TOWN RES.





















Division 3




GREYFRIARS ATHLETIC 'A'

6

7

CUTTERS SB

NICHOLAS WANDERERS 'A'

5

2

WESTERLEIGH SPORTS

REAL THORNBURY RES.

1

1

MENDIP BROADWALK 'A'

STOKESIDE F.C.

6

1

OLD SODBURY RES.













Division 4




BRADLEY STOKE TOWN 'A'

2

2

CRIBBS 'B'

CROSSCOURT UNITED

0

4

STOKE LANE ATHLETIC

IRON ACTON 'A'

4

1

BRISTOL EAGLES

YATE ATHLETIC

2

4

FRY CLUB 'B'













Division 5




HANHAM ABBOTONIANS

1

1

MADE FOR EVER RES.

HANHAM ATHLETIC 'A'

0

2

HIGHRIDGE UNITED 'A'

OLDLAND ABBOTONIANS COLTS

4

1

THE PHOENIX

WINTERBOURNE UNITED RES.

8

3

GREYFRIARS ATHLETIC 'B'













































Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

WINTERBOURNE UNITED RES.

6

4

2

0

30

11

19

14

FRY CLUB 'C'

4

4

0

0

10

4

6

12

OLDLAND ABBOTONIANS COLTS

5

3

2

0

18

7

11

11

MADE FOR EVER RES.

6

3

2

1

18

10

8

11

HIGHRIDGE UNITED 'A'

6

3

2

1

17

9

8

11

HANHAM ATHLETIC 'A'

4

3

0

1

13

4

9

9

HANHAM ABBOTONIANS

7

1

4

2

15

13

2

7

THE PHOENIX

6

1

1

4

8

18

-10

4

AFC GRACE

6

1

1

4

5

17

-12

4

SEYMOUR UNITED 'A'

4

0

3

1

8

9

-1

3

WESTERLEIGH SPORTS RES.

6

0

2

4

9

29

-20

2

GREYFRIARS ATHLETIC 'B'

6

0

1

5

11

31

-20

1