Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us
Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us

SUPPORT THE NHS...

booked.net
The only Weekly Magazine Dedicated to Women’s & Girls Football
Bristol & District League

Results For 18/09/2021

All fixtures Postponed




Senior Division




AEK BOCO 'A'

6

2

AFC MANGOTSFIELD

CHIPPING SODBURY TOWN 'A'

0

3

REAL THORNBURY

HIGHRIDGE UNITED RES.

3

1

SEYMOUR UNITED RES.

LONGWELL GREEN SPORTS 'A'

6

2

PATCHWAY TOWN RES.













Division One




HAMBROOK RES.

0

4

OLVESTON UNITED RES.

IRON ACTON RES.

1

1

OLD SODBURY

LAWRENCE WESTON

2

1

BRADLEY STOKE TOWN RES.

LION F.C.

1

1

SEA MILLS PARK

MPK LOFTS

3

1

TORMARTON

THORNBURY TOWN RES.

1

1

BRISTOL BARCELONA





Division Two




HIGHRIDGE UNITED 'A'

1

2

BRADLEY STOKE TOWN 'A'

NICHOLAS WANDERERS 'A'

2

2

MENDIP BROADWALK 'A'

STOKE LANE ATHLETIC

5

1

GREYFRIARS ATHLETIC RES.

WINTERBOURNE UNITED RES.

1

3

PUCKLECHURCH SPORTS













Division Three




AFC MANGOTSFIELD RES.

2

1

THORNBURY TOWN 'A'

DE-VEYS RES.

1

3

HANHAM ABBOTONIANS

FISHPONDS ATHLETIC

0

6

IRON ACTON 'A'

LAWRENCE ROVERS RES.

3

4

AFC GRACE

OLDLAND ABBOTONIANS COLTS

6

3

CROSSCOURT UNITED

SEYMOUR UNITED 'A'

0

2

LONGWELL GREEN SPORTS 'B'





Division Four




BRADLEY STOKE TOWN 'B'

6

1

ST. NICHOLAS RES.

GREYFRIARS ATHLETIC 'A'

3

3

LION F.C. RES.

HANHAM ATHLETIC VETS

4

2

PATCHWAY TOWN 'A'

MADE FOR EVER

4

1

ROMAN GLASS ST. GEORGE RES.

SEYMOUR UNITED 'B'

1

6

LONGWELL GREEN SPORTS 'C'

SHAFTESBURY CRUSADE 'A'

0

6

HALLEN 'A'





Division Five




FC UNITED OF YATE

6

0

HANHAM ABBOTONIANS COLTS

HALLEN RANGERS

1

3

REAL ST. GEORGE

RANGEWORTHY

1

7

NICHOLAS WANDERERS 'B'

REDFIELD ROVERS

6

1

SHIREHAMPTON 'A'

STONEWAY ATHLETIC

1

7

HENGROVE '88'

TORMARTON RES.

3

3

MADE FOR EVER RES.






































Senior Division

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

1

AEK BOCO 'A'

4

4

0

0

18

3

15

12

2

HIGHRIDGE UNITED RES.

4

3

0

1

10

4

6

9

3

LONGWELL GREEN SPORTS 'A'

4

2

1

1

12

8

4

7

4

HENBURY RES.

2

2

0

0

9

4

5

6

5

REAL THORNBURY

3

2

0

1

8

5

3

6

6

STAPLETON

2

1

1

0

5

2

3

4

7

AFC MANGOTSFIELD

4

1

1

2

5

11

-6

4

8

PATCHWAY TOWN RES.

2

1

0

1

5

8

-3

3

9

FRY CLUB 'A'

2

0

1

1

1

5

-4

1

10

HIGHRIDGE UNITED

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

11

CHIPPING SODBURY TOWN 'A'

1

0

0

1

0

3

-3

0

12

TOTTERDOWN UNITED RES.

2

0

0

2

3

7

-4

0

13

LAWRENCE ROVERS

2

0

0

2

0

4

-4

0

14

BEDMINSTER DOWN

1

0

0

1

1

6

-5

0

15

SEYMOUR UNITED RES.

3

0

0

3

3

10

-7

0


Division One

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

1

THORNBURY TOWN RES.

4

3

1

0

18

2

16

10

2

MPK LOFTS

4

3

1

0

11

4

7

10

3

BRISTOL BARCELONA

4

2

2

0

9

3

6

8

4

LAWRENCE WESTON

4

2

1

1

8

9

-1

7

5

OLVESTON UNITED RES.

3

2

0

1

10

4

6

6

6

BRADLEY STOKE TOWN RES.

4

1

1

2

13

6

7

4

7

OLD SODBURY

2

1

1

0

3

1

2

4

8

TORMARTON

3

0

2

1

4

6

-2

2

9

SEA MILLS PARK

3

0

2

1

1

4

-3

2

10

IRON ACTON RES.

3

0

2

1

3

12

-9

2

11

HAMBROOK RES.

2

0

1

1

0

4

-4

1

12

HANHAM ATHLETIC RES.

2

0

1

1

0

6

-6

1

13

LION F.C.

4

0

1

3

3

11

-8

1

14

BRIMSHAM GREEN

2

0

0

2

2

13

-11

0






















Division Two

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

1

DRG SV FRENCHAY RES.

3

3

0

0

18

6

12

9

2

PUCKLECHURCH SPORTS

3

2

1

0

9

4

5

7

3

STOKE LANE ATHLETIC

2

2

0

0

9

3

6

6

4

BRADLEY STOKE TOWN 'A'

2

2

0

0

5

1

4

6

5

NICHOLAS WANDERERS 'A'

4

1

1

2

12

15

-3

4

6

MENDIP BROADWALK 'A'

4

1

1

2

7

14

-7

4

7

SHAFTESBURY CRUSADE RES.

2

1

0

1

10

7

3

3

8

WINTERBOURNE UNITED RES.

2

1

0

1

7

4

3

3

9

BENDIX

3

1

0

2

7

6

1

3

10

HIGHRIDGE UNITED 'A'

3

0

1

2

3

11

-8

1

11

CRIBBS 'B'

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

12

GREYFRIARS ATHLETIC RES.

2

0

0

2

3

9

-6

0
































Division Three

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

1

LONGWELL GREEN SPORTS 'B'

4

4

0

0

12

1

11

12

2

IRON ACTON 'A'

4

3

1

0

13

4

9

10

3

OLDLAND ABBOTONIANS COLTS

4

2

1

1

9

10

-1

7

4

THORNBURY TOWN 'A'

3

2

0

1

19

3

16

6

5

AFC MANGOTSFIELD RES.

3

2

0

1

11

6

5

6

6

HANHAM ABBOTONIANS

4

1

3

0

7

5

2

6

7

AFC GRACE

4

1

1

2

10

18

-8

4

8

FISHPONDS ATHLETIC

3

1

0

2

5

9

-4

3

9

DE-VEYS RES.

3

1

0

2

4

8

-4

3

10

LAWRENCE ROVERS RES.

3

0

1

2

4

14

-10

1

11

CROSSCOURT UNITED

4

0

1

3

10

22

-12

1

12

SEYMOUR UNITED 'A'

3

0

0

3

2

6

-4

0










































Division Four

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

1

MADE FOR EVER

4

4

0

0

13

5

8

12

2

HALLEN 'A'

4

3

0

1

19

8

11

9

3

BRADLEY STOKE TOWN 'B'

4

3

0

1

17

6

11

9

4

HANHAM ATHLETIC VETS

4

2

1

1

14

13

1

7

5

ROMAN GLASS ST. GEORGE RES.

3

2

0

1

10

5

5

6

6

PATCHWAY TOWN 'A'

4

2

0

2

12

8

4

6

7

LONGWELL GREEN SPORTS 'C'

3

1

1

1

10

6

4

4

8

BRISTOL BARCELONA RES.

3

1

1

1

11

10

1

4

9

SHAFTESBURY CRUSADE 'A'

4

1

1

2

9

19

-10

4

10

ST. NICHOLAS RES.

3

1

0

2

10

14

-4

3

11

GREYFRIARS ATHLETIC 'A'

3

0

1

2

5

9

-4

1

12

LION F.C. RES.

4

0

1

3

8

20

-12

1

13

BITTON RES.

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

14

SEYMOUR UNITED 'B'

3

0

0

3

4

19

-15

0






















Division Five

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

1

REAL ST. GEORGE

3

3

0

0

19

9

10

9

2

REDFIELD ROVERS

3

3

0

0

13

3

10

9

3

NICHOLAS WANDERERS 'B'

3

3

0

0

13

4

9

9

4

SHIREHAMPTON 'A'

3

2

0

1

17

7

10

6

5

HENGROVE '88'

4

2

0

2

15

10

5

6

6

MADE FOR EVER RES.

3

1

2

0

8

7

1

5

7

BEDMINSTER DOWN RES.

2

1

1

0

10

2

8

4

8

BRISLINGTON RES.

1

1

0

0

7

2

5

3

9

HANHAM ABBOTONIANS COLTS

3

1

0

2

11

13

-2

3

10

HALLEN RANGERS

3

1

0

2

6

8

-2

3

11

FC UNITED OF YATE

4

1

0

3

12

15

-3

3

12

TORMARTON RES.

4

0

1

3

8

17

-9

1

13

STONEWAY ATHLETIC

2

0

0

2

1

15

-14

0

14

RANGEWORTHY

3

0

0

3

2

28

-26

0