Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us
Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us

Emirates FA Cup semi finals this week....

The only Weekly Magazine Dedicated to Women’s & Girls Football Bradley Stoke
The only Weekly Magazine Dedicated to Women’s & Girls Football Somerset FA Cups
Bristol Premier Sunday League Premier Division Division One Division Two

Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

LEBEQS TAVERN COURAGE

11

11

0

0

55

8

47

33

FC STOCKWOOD   *

14

9

2

3

41

29

12

28

MPK LOFTS

11

8

1

2

26

13

13

25

FC UNITED OF YATE

15

7

3

5

45

41

4

24

BAWA ATHLETICO   *

18

5

5

8

33

47

-14

19

THE PARK KNOWLE   *

14

7

0

7

29

34

-5

18

SOUTH WEST SPARTANS

15

4

3

8

30

39

-9

15

WARWICK

12

3

2

7

27

27

0

11

SPARTA PHOENIX   *

15

2

3

10

23

44

-21

6

LEBEQS TCR   **

15

4

1

10

23

50

-27

4

**= 3pts deducted, *= 1 pt deducted


















Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

REDBRIDGE SUNDAY

15

14

1

0

69

17

52

43

BRISTOL ARGYLE

20

10

3

7

59

43

16

33

KINGSWOOD ATHLETIC

18

11

0

7

47

42

5

33

BRISTOL JAGUARS

16

9

2

5

62

48

14

29

BRISTOL RANGERS

19

9

1

9

55

74

-19

28

CUTTERS FRIDAY

16

8

2

6

41

23

18

26

SWYD UNITED

16

8

0

8

52

51

1

24

LOCKSTOCK UNITED

19

8

0

11

50

55

-5

24

LONGREACH ATHLETIC

16

5

2

9

64

87

-23

17

FC BS3   *

17

5

2

10

68

61

7

16

3 LIONS

14

5

1

8

34

35

-1

16

SPARTANS

18

3

0

15

29

94

-65

9

Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

HANHAM CRICKET

14

11

1

2

49

25

24

34

KINGSWOOD F.C.

15

9

1

5

104

36

68

28

BAWA SPORTS

15

8

4

3

46

27

19

28

BREAKAWAYS

13

9

0

4

54

31

23

27

FISHPONDS TOWN WIZARDS

15

7

4

4

39

27

12

25

MIDLAND SPINNER   *

16

9

1

6

53

47

6

25

DRG FRENCHAY

13

7

2

4

62

40

22

23

HAMBROOK UNITED

17

3

4

10

27

55

-28

13

SIGNAL GENERALS

16

2

2

12

23

52

-29

8

BADOCKS WOOD

18

1

1

16

31

148

-117

4

*= 1pt deducted




































Results For 22/04/2018





Premier Division




FC STOCKWOOD   *

3

2

LEBEQS TCR   **

LEBEQS TAVERN COURAGE

W

L

WARWICK

WARWICK

L DF

W

LEBEQS TAVERN COURAGE

MPK LOFTS

W

L

SOUTH WEST SPARTANS

SOUTH WEST SPARTANS

L DF

W

MPK LOFTS

SPARTA PHOENIX   *

L

W

THE PARK KNOWLE   *

THE PARK KNOWLE   *

W DF

L

SPARTA PHOENIX   *

Division 1




BRISTOL RANGERS

3

0

KINGSWOOD ATHLETIC

KINGSWOOD ATHLETIC

0 DF

3

BRISTOL RANGERS

CUTTERS FRIDAY

5

2

BRISTOL ARGYLE

LOCKSTOCK UNITED

5

2

SPARTANS

SPARTANS

0 DF

3

LOCKSTOCK UNITED

SWYD UNITED

8

2

LONGREACH ATHLETIC









Division 2




MIDLAND SPINNER   *

3

6

DRG FRENCHAY

BAWA SPORTS

1

1

FISHPONDS TOWN WIZARDS

BADOCKS WOOD

3

3

HAMBROOK UNITED

BREAKAWAYS

1

2

SIGNAL GENERALS

KINGSWOOD F.C.

2

6

HANHAM CRICKET





Division 3




AFC LODEKKA

2

1

MENDIP BROADWALK

MENDIP BROADWALK

2 DF

1

AFC LODEKKA

AVON PLATE   *

1

6

SHADWELL ROVERS

SHADWELL ROVERS



AVON PLATE   *

BRISTOL TOWN

2

3

CUTTERS FRIDAY RES.   *

SOUTH WEST SPARTANS RES.   *

L

W

SOUTH BRISTOL





Beaufort Cup

































ID STYLES CUP SEMI FINAL
























PRESIDENTS CUP FINAL




REDBRIDGE SUNDAY

7

1

FILTON UNITED













Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

MENDIP BROADWALK

15

13

1

1

63

19

44

40

ALMONDSBURY ATHLETIC

14

11

1

2

88

24

64

34

FILTON UNITED

13

10

1

2

48

25

23

31

AFC LODEKKA

15

8

1

6

56

41

15

25

CUTTERS FRIDAY RES.   *

15

7

3

5

46

44

2

23

SOUTH BRISTOL

16

6

0

10

44

60

-16

18

AVON PLATE   *

14

5

2

7

40

35

5

16

SHADWELL ROVERS

15

5

1

9

40

49

-9

16

SOUTH WEST SPARTANS RES.   *

15

3

0

12

21

82

-61

6

BRISTOL TOWN

16

1

0

15

24

91

-67

3

*= 1pt deducted




































Division Three