Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us
Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us

Emirates FA Cup this week....

The only Weekly Magazine Dedicated to Women’s & Girls Football Bradley Stoke
The only Weekly Magazine Dedicated to Women’s & Girls Football Somerset FA Cups
Bristol Premier Sunday League Premier Division Division One Division Two

Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

MPK LOFTS

4

4

0

0

13

0

13

12

THE PARK KNOWLE

5

4

0

1

17

11

6

12

LEBEQS TAVERN COURAGE

3

3

0

0

22

1

21

9

FC UNITED OF YATE

5

2

1

2

15

14

1

7

WARWICK

4

2

0

2

12

7

5

6

FC STOCKWOOD

4

2

0

2

10

12

-2

6

SPARTA PHOENIX

3

1

0

2

6

15

-9

3

LEBEQS TCR

3

0

1

2

5

13

-8

1

SOUTH WEST SPARTANS

4

0

1

3

6

15

-9

1

BAWA ATHLETICO

5

0

1

4

5

23

-18

1



















Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

CUTTERS FRIDAY

6

4

1

1

29

11

18

13

REDBRIDGE SUNDAY

4

4

0

0

34

3

31

12

KINGSWOOD ATHLETIC

5

3

0

2

19

11

8

9

BRISTOL JAGUARS

4

3

0

1

19

13

6

9

BRISTOL ARGYLE

4

2

2

0

13

6

7

8

LOCKSTOCK UNITED

4

2

0

2

10

12

-2

6

LONGREACH ATHLETIC

5

2

0

3

18

21

-3

6

BRISTOL RANGERS

4

1

1

2

12

25

-13

4

FC BS3

3

1

0

2

15

16

-1

3

3 LIONS

5

1

0

4

5

16

-11

3

SWYD UNITED

5

1

0

4

8

21

-13

3

SPARTANS

5

1

0

4

6

33

-27

3

Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

MIDLAND SPINNER

4

4

0

0

20

4

16

12

KINGSWOOD F.C.

3

3

0

0

35

4

31

9

DRG FRENCHAY

4

2

0

2

20

18

2

6

BAWA SPORTS

4

1

2

1

9

11

-2

5

FISHPONDS TOWN WIZARDS

2

1

1

0

4

1

3

4

BREAKAWAYS

2

1

0

1

9

9

0

3

HANHAM CRICKET

2

1

0

1

5

5

0

3

SIGNAL GENERALS

5

1

0

4

9

19

-10

3

HAMBROOK UNITED

3

0

1

2

6

13

-7

1

BADOCKS WOOD

3

0

0

3

5

38

-33

0





































Results For 15/10/2017





Premier Division




FC UNITED OF YATE

4

4

LEBEQS TCR

SOUTH WEST SPARTANS

1

1

BAWA ATHLETICO

WARWICK



FC STOCKWOOD













Division 1




BRISTOL ARGYLE

4

4

CUTTERS FRIDAY

KINGSWOOD ATHLETIC

4

1

SWYD UNITED

SPARTANS

5

2

3 LIONS













Division 2




MIDLAND SPINNER

3

0

SIGNAL GENERALS

BAWA SPORTS

2

2

HAMBROOK UNITED

HANHAM CRICKET



DRG FRENCHAY













Division 3




BRISTOL TOWN

0

8

ALMONDSBURY ATHLETIC

CUTTERS FRIDAY RES.

4

4

AFC LODEKKA





















Beaufort Cup Final

FC BS3

L

W

BRISTOL RANGERS





























ID STYLES CUP 1ST ROUND




FISHPONDS TOWN WIZARDS

3

4

BREAKAWAYS

KINGSWOOD FC

2

3

MENDIP BROADWALK













PRESIDENTS CUP




LOCKSTOCK UNITED

3

5

SPARTA PHOENIX

REDBRIDGE SUNDAY

8

6

LONGREACH ATHLETIC

SHADWELL ROVERS

4

3

SOUTH BRISTOL





Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

ALMONDSBURY ATHLETIC

5

5

0

0

49

4

45

15

MENDIP BROADWALK

5

5

0

0

31

6

25

15

AFC LODEKKA

6

3

1

2

30

19

11

10

FILTON UNITED

4

2

1

1

11

11

0

7

AVON PLATE

3

1

1

1

8

5

3

4

CUTTERS FRIDAY RES.

4

1

1

2

12

18

-6

4

SHADWELL ROVERS

3

1

0

2

7

13

-6

3

SOUTH WEST SPARTANS RES.

3

1

0

2

9

35

-26

3

SOUTH BRISTOL

3

0

0

3

6

13

-7

0

BRISTOL TOWN

6

0

0

6

7

46

-39

0





































Division Three