Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us
Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us

SUPPORT THE NHS...

booked.net
The only Weekly Magazine Dedicated to Women’s & Girls Football
Bristol Premier Sunday League


Premier Division

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

1

THE ROBINS

14

12

1

1

45

18

27

37

2

BRISTOL ACADEMIA

14

10

2

2

58

20

38

32

3

FC UNITED OF YATE

15

9

0

6

39

30

9

27

4

SPORTSMAN

15

5

1

9

25

37

-12

16

5

CUTTERS FRIDAY

15

5

1

9

29

49

-20

16

6

GALENICALS

15

0

1

14

21

63

-42

1





























































Results For 08/05/2022

Other fixtures Postponed




Premier Division




























Senior Division
























Division One
























Division Two




























Division Three




























Division Four




























BEAUFORT CUP  FINAL









































KAHUNA FLOORING CUP

FINAL








































ACTIONPRINT CUP SEMI FINAL




NORTH BRISTOL VICTORY

5

0

FISHPONDS TOWN WIZARDS


































Senior Division

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

1

LAWRENCE WESTON ATH.

16

13

1

2

47

17

30

40

2

AVONMOUTH SUNDAY

16

10

2

4

54

32

22

32

3

AFC SODBURY

16

9

3

4

35

32

3

30

4

YATE RANGERS

16

8

2

6

52

44

8

26

5

ROCKLEAZE RANGERS

16

6

2

8

45

43

2

20

6

SWYD UNITED

16

5

2

9

28

38

-10

17

7

BREAKAWAYS

16

5

1

10

32

46

-14

16

8

LITTLE STOKE O.B.

16

3

4

9

22

37

-15

13

9

KINGSWOOD ATHLETIC

16

3

3

10

26

52

-26

12
































Division One

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

1

F.C. 501

16

14

1

1

74

20

54

43

2

BORUSSIA BRISTOL

16

10

2

4

71

40

31

32

3

CUTTERS FRIDAY 'A'

16

9

2

5

60

37

23

29

4

SHIRE GREEN ROVERS

16

8

1

7

44

38

6

25

5

SPARTANS

16

6

3

7

52

70

-18

21

6

HANHAM CRICKET

16

5

4

7

35

42

-7

19

7

LONGREACH ATHLETIC

16

6

1

9

37

52

-15

19

8

HANHAM ABBOTONIANS

16

5

0

11

51

75

-24

15

9

BRISTOL JAGUARS

16

1

2

13

32

82

-50

5
































Division Two

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

1

BRISTOL ALL STARS

18

16

1

1

69

20

49

49

2

SIGNAL GENERALS

18

12

4

2

40

22

18

40

3

WARWICK

18

10

0

8

59

51

8

30

4

SUPREME SPORTS

18

7

4

7

38

25

13

25

5

HAMBROOK UNITED

18

7

4

7

36

38

-2

25

6

SPORTING QTAC

18

7

4

7

33

37

-4

25

7

SHADWELL ROVERS

18

6

1

11

38

47

-9

19

8

BRISTOL UNION

18

5

3

10

41

61

-20

18

9

HANHAM ATHLETIC

18

4

5

9

22

38

-16

17

10

AJN

18

2

2

14

27

64

-37

8






















Division Three

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

1

HERITAGE UNITED

18

15

2

1

88

16

72

47

2

BAWA SPORTS

18

11

4

3

55

33

22

37

3

AFC SODBURY RES.

18

11

2

5

91

37

54

35

4

SHIRE GREEN ROVERS RES.

18

10

2

6

53

31

22

32

5

BR. SPORTING CLUB DE FUTBOL

18

9

0

9

48

49

-1

27

6

OLVESTON UTD DEVELOPMENT

18

8

2

8

51

23

28

26

7

BRISTOL COUNTY

18

8

2

8

38

40

-2

26

8

FISHPONDS TOWN WIZARDS

18

4

1

13

38

88

-50

13

9

DRG SV FRENCHAY

18

4

0

14

20

82

-62

12

10

LONGREACH ATHLETIC RES.

18

2

1

15

22

105

-83

7






















Division Four

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

1

NORTH BRISTOL VICTORY

16

15

0

1

101

29

72

45

2

AFC SODBURY 'A'

16

13

2

1

45

22

23

41

3

SPORTING UNITED

16

10

1

5

62

52

10

31

4

BRISTOL ARGYLE

16

8

2

6

63

39

24

26

5

DIGITAL DASH

16

6

1

9

38

57

-19

19

6

SOUTH BRISTOL

16

5

1

10

38

48

-10

16

7

BRISTOL BLUES

16

5

1

10

36

57

-21

16

8

THE ARGONAUTS

16

3

2

11

23

74

-51

11

9

SPARTANS RES.

16

1

2

13

27

55

-28

5































Final Tables