Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us
Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us

Buildbase FA Trophy this week....

The only Weekly Magazine Dedicated to Women’s & Girls Football
The only Weekly Magazine Dedicated to Women’s & Girls Football Somerset FA Cups
Avon Youth League Under 12 Division Two Division Three Division Four Division Five

Team

P

W

D

L

PTS

BRISTOL SPARTAK

10

9

0

1

27

AVON ATHLETIC

7

5

1

1

16

WHITCHURCH SPORTS

8

5

0

3

15

MANGOTSFIELD UTD CLARET

8

5

0

3

15

AVON ATHLETIC COLTS

7

5

0

2

15

IMPERIAL

9

4

0

5

12

ST. ALDHELMS CLARETS

6

3

1

2

10

BRISLINGTON JUNIORS

9

2

0

7

6

STAPLETON

7

0

0

7

0

BRISTOL PIRATES

7

0

0

7

0













Team

P

W

D

L

PTS

DOWNEND SAINTS

7

7

0

0

21

LITTLE STOKE

8

6

0

2

18

PORTISHEAD TOWN

9

6

0

3

18

LONGWELL GREEN

8

5

0

3

15

ASHTON YOUTH

7

5

0

2

15

BRSC JUNIORS BLUES

8

5

0

3

15

FRAMPTON RANGERS RED

8

3

1

4

10

AEK BOCO BOYS

8

1

1

6

4

BRISTOL CENTRAL

7

0

0

7

0

YATE UNITED

8

0

0

8

0













Team

P

W

D

L

PTS

HANHAM ABBOTONIANS

12

9

1

2

28

BRISLINGTON COLTS

12

8

1

3

25

STOKE LANE ATH. LIONS

8

8

0

0

24

WARMLEY RANGERS

9

7

1

1

22

BRSC JUNIORS COLTS

10

7

1

2

22

ASHTON BOYS

11

6

0

5

18

HENBURY COLTS

9

3

1

5

10

WHITCHURCH SP. UNITED

10

2

1

7

7

BRADLEY STOKE YTH WHITES

9

2

0

7

6

BROMLEY HEATH UNITED

10

2

0

8

6

AEK BOCO JUNIORS

9

1

1

7

4

FRAMPTON RANGERS BLACK

11

1

1

9

4

Team

P

W

D

L

PTS

AEK BOCO COLTS

9

8

1

0

25

BRISTOL CENTRAL COLTS

8

6

2

0

20

CLIFTON UNITED

9

6

1

2

19

THORNBURY TOWN

12

6

1

5

19

HALLEN

9

6

0

3

18

BRADLEY STOKE UNITED

9

4

2

3

14

YATE UNITED RANGERS

10

3

0

7

9

ROCKLEAZE RANGERS

10

2

1

7

7

WARMLEY RANGERS COLTS

10

2

0

8

6

MANGOTSFIELD UTD BLUE

10

1

0

9

3







Results For 16/12/2018





Division 1




BRISTOL SPARTAK

3

1

BRISLINGTON JUNIORS

IMPERIAL

6

1

STAPLETON





















Division 2
































Division 3




BITTON

5

6

ST. NICHOLAS

KEYNSHAM TOWN

6

0

FRY CLUB

OLDLAND ABBOTONIANS

0

7

MANGOTSFIELD UTD YELLOW

SHIREHAMPTON COLTS

2

0

BRADLEY STOKE YTH BLUES

WORLE JUNIORS

4

1

ST. ALDHELMS BLUES









Division 4




BRADLEY STOKE YTH WHITES

2

5

FRAMPTON RANGERS BLACK

HANHAM ABBOTONIANS

6

3

ASHTON BOYS





















Division 5




HALLEN

4

1

ROCKLEAZE RANGERS

THORNBURY TOWN

10

0

MANGOTSFIELD UTD BLUE

YATE UNITED RANGERS

0

6

CLIFTON UNITED

















Division 6




KEYNSHAM TOWN COLTS

1

6

ASHTON BOYS COLTS

LONGWELL GREEN



MANGOTSFIELD UTD BLACK

RED FALCON CLUB COLTS

2

6

BRSC JUNIORS WHITES

SOUTHMEAD C.S.

7

4

PORT OF BRISTOL













UNDER 12 LEAGUE CUP 2ND ROUND




































UNDER 12 LEAGUE PLATE 2ND ROUND




































Division One

Team

P

W

D

L

PTS

WORLE JUNIORS

11

10

0

1

30

BRISTOL MANOR FARM

8

7

1

0

22

SHIREHAMPTON COLTS

10

7

1

2

22

ST. NICHOLAS

11

5

1

5

16

ST. ALDHELMS BLUES

10

5

0

5

15

BRADLEY STOKE YTH BLUES

11

4

2

5

14

MANGOTSFIELD UTD YELLOW

11

4

1

6

13

BITTON

9

3

3

3

12

KEYNSHAM TOWN

12

4

0

8

12

FRY CLUB

11

2

3

6

9

OLDLAND ABBOTONIANS

10

0

0

10

0







Division Six

Team

P

W

D

L

PTS

SALTFORD JUNIORS

12

9

0

3

27

SOUTHMEAD C.S.

11

8

1

2

25

PORT OF BRISTOL

10

7

0

3

21

AVON ATHLETIC JAGUARS

10

6

1

3

19

LONGWELL GREEN

7

6

0

1

18

STOKE LANE ATH. TIGERS

9

5

3

1

18

BRSC JUNIORS WHITES

10

4

1

5

13

ASHTON BOYS COLTS

11

4

0

7

12

MANGOTSFIELD UTD BLACK

10

2

0

8

6

KEYNSHAM TOWN COLTS

12

2

0

10

6

RED FALCON CLUB COLTS

10

0

0

10

0