Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us
Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us

GFA Cups semi-finals this week....

The only Weekly Magazine Dedicated to Women’s & Girls Football Bradley Stoke
The only Weekly Magazine Dedicated to Women’s & Girls Football Somerset FA Cups
Avon Youth League Under 12 Division Two Division Three Division Four Division Five

Team

P

W

D

L

PTS

PORTISHEAD

12

11

0

1

33

AVONMOUTH

11

10

1

0

31

BRISTOL SPARTAK

12

9

2

1

29

WHITCHURCH SPORTS

10

7

1

2

22

BATH CITY

16

6

2

8

20

BRISTOL CENTRAL

11

5

3

3

18

ROCKLEAZE RANGERS

13

5

1

7

16

IMPERIAL SAINTS

14

5

0

9

15

CHILCOMPTON SPORTS

15

4

1

10

13

AEK BOCO

10

3

1

6

10

BRISTOL CITY J.S.C.

12

1

2

9

5

MANGOTSFIELD UNITED

14

1

2

11

5

Team

P

W

D

L

PTS

LARKHALL ATHLETIC

12

9

2

1

29

WARMLEY RANGERS

12

9

0

3

27

OLDLAND ABBOTONIANS

8

8

0

0

24

LONGWELL GREEN ATHLETIC

15

7

3

5

24

HALLEN

12

7

1

4

22

STOKE LANE ATH. LIONS

12

5

4

3

19

HENGROVE ATHLETIC

12

4

1

7

13

AVON ATHLETIC

11

3

0

8

9

ASHTON BOYS

12

2

2

8

8

COALPIT HEATH

10

2

1

7

7

THORNBURY TOWN

14

1

2

11

5







Team

P

W

D

L

PTS

GOLDEN HILL SONICS

15

13

2

0

41

MANGOTSFIELD UTD COLTS

13

10

1

2

31

STOCKWOOD WANDERERS

13

8

1

4

25

YATE UNITED

11

8

0

3

24

AEK BOCO JUNIORS

14

7

0

7

21

SHIREHAMPTON COLTS

12

6

1

5

19

BRISLINGTON COLTS

11

6

0

5

18

HENBURY COLTS

13

5

0

8

15

ASHTON BOYS COLTS

13

3

1

9

10

AVON ATHLETIC COLTS

16

3

0

13

9

SARTAN UNITED

13

0

0

13

0







Team

P

W

D

L

PTS

CLIFTON UNITED

13

9

2

2

29

SOUTHMEAD C.S.

11

9

1

1

28

MENDIP BROADWALK SCORPIONS

13

7

4

2

25

ST. VALLIER COLTS

14

7

0

7

21

LARKHALL ATHLETIC COLTS

13

5

4

4

19

YATE UNITED COLTS

12

5

2

5

17

BROMLEY HEATH UNITED

14

5

1

8

16

HANHAM ABBOTONIANS

10

4

2

4

14

T.C. JUNIORS

11

4

0

7

12

AEK BOCO COLTS

12

2

3

7

9

AVON ATHLETIC PIRANHAS

15

2

1

12

7







Results For 11/02/2018





Division 1




AEK BOCO

5

0

IMPERIAL SAINTS

AVONMOUTH

4

1

BRISTOL CITY J.S.C.

BATH CITY

0

2

CHILCOMPTON SPORTS

















Division 2




HENGROVE ATHLETIC

3

2

HALLEN

LARKHALL ATHLETIC



COALPIT HEATH

THORNBURY TOWN

2

3

ASHTON BOYS

WARMLEY RANGERS

2

1

AVON ATHLETIC













Division 3




BRADLEY STOKE YTH PIRATES

2

1

BRISTOL CENTRAL COLTS

LONGWELL GREEN

2

2

ST. NICHOLAS

ST. VALLIER

W

L

LONGWELL GREEN PUMAS

















Division 4




AVON ATHLETIC COLTS

0

5

YATE UNITED

BRISLINGTON COLTS

0

3

AEK BOCO JUNIORS

GOLDEN HILL SONICS

3

0

MANGOTSFIELD UTD COLTS

HENBURY COLTS

2

5

SHIREHAMPTON COLTS













Division 5




CLIFTON UNITED

6

3

T.C. JUNIORS

























Division 6




EMERSONS GREEN

5

4

WARMLEY RANGERS GREENS

MANGOTSFIELD UTD EAGLES

2

6

LONGWELL GREEN SAINTS





















UNDER 12 LEAGUE PLATE

QUARTER FINALS




















UNDER 12 LEAGUE CUP

QUARTER FINALS




































Division One

Team

P

W

D

L

PTS

LONGWELL GREEN

16

12

2

2

38

ST. NICHOLAS

15

10

3

2

33

ST. VALLIER

12

10

2

0

32

BRADLEY STOKE YTH PIRATES

15

7

3

5

24

KEYNSHAM TOWN

14

5

2

7

17

LONGWELL GREEN PUMAS

14

4

5

5

17

ROCKLEAZE RANGERS COLTS

16

4

4

8

16

BITTON

11

4

2

5

14

BRISLINGTON

15

3

2

10

11

PORTISHEAD COLTS

11

2

4

5

10

DOWNEND SAINTS

14

2

4

8

10

BRISTOL CENTRAL COLTS

11

2

1

8

7

Division Six

Team

P

W

D

L

PTS

LONGWELL GREEN SAINTS

12

11

1

0

34

EMERSONS GREEN

11

9

0

2

27

ASHTON BOYS JUNIORS

12

9

0

3

27

MENDIP BROADWALK BLUES

11

7

0

4

21

WARMLEY RANGERS GREENS

13

6

2

5

20

KEYNSHAM TOWN COLTS

14

6

2

6

20

MANGOTSFIELD UTD EAGLES

10

2

2

6

8

STOKE LANE ATH. TIGERS

12

2

1

9

7

BRADLEY STOKE UNITED

13

2

1

10

7

WINTERBOURNE UNITED

12

1

1

10

4