Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us
Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us

Buildbase FA Trophy this week....

The only Weekly Magazine Dedicated to Women’s & Girls Football
The only Weekly Magazine Dedicated to Women’s & Girls Football Somerset FA Cups
Avon Youth League Under 13 Division Two Division Three Division Four Division Five

Team

P

W

D

L

PTS

BRISTOL SPARTAK

7

7

0

0

21

PORTISHEAD TOWN

7

6

0

1

18

BRISTOL MANOR FARM

6

4

1

1

13

WHITCHURCH SPORTS

5

4

0

1

12

AEK BOCO

5

4

0

1

12

LARKHALL ATHLETIC

9

3

0

6

9

CHILCOMPTON SPORTS

6

2

0

4

6

BRISTOL CENTRAL

6

0

2

4

2

ROCKLEAZE RANGERS

7

0

1

6

1

BATH CITY

6

0

0

6

0













Team

P

W

D

L

PTS

MENDIP BROADWALK SCORPIONS

8

7

0

1

21

LONGWELL GREEN SAINTS

6

6

0

0

18

ST. VALLIER COLTS

6

5

0

1

15

YATE UNITED COLTS

7

5

0

2

15

HENBURY COLTS

8

4

0

4

12

ASHTON YOUTH COLTS

6

1

0

5

3

ASHTON YOUTH JUNIORS

6

1

0

5

3

HANHAM ABBOTONIANS

8

1

0

7

3

SARTAN UNITED

5

0

0

5

0













Results For 16/12/2018





Division 1




LARKHALL ATHLETIC

0

7

AEK BOCO

ROCKLEAZE RANGERS

2

3

CHILCOMPTON SPORTS





















Division 2




BRISTOL TELEPHONES

3

3

COALPIT HEATH

LONGWELL GREEN ATHLETIC



HALLEN

WARMLEY RANGERS

1

1

ST. VALLIER

















Division 3




PORTISHEAD TOWN SPARKS



BRADLEY STOKE YTH PIRATES

THORNBURY TOWN

2

2

BITTON





















Division 4




BRISTOL CENTRAL COLTS

9

0

LONGWELL GREEN PUMAS

























Division 5




HANHAM ABBOTONIANS

0

10

MENDIP BROADWALK SCORPIONS

























Division 6




























UNDER 13 LEAGUE CUP 2ND ROUND




































UNDER 13 LEAGUE PLATE 3ND ROUND




































Team

P

W

D

L

PTS

BRISTOL CITY J.S.C.

8

7

0

1

21

ST. NICHOLAS

8

4

2

2

14

BRISTOL TELEPHONES

6

4

2

0

14

ST. VALLIER

5

4

1

0

13

WARMLEY RANGERS

10

4

1

5

13

HALLEN

7

3

2

2

11

IMPERIAL

6

3

0

3

9

LONGWELL GREEN ATHLETIC

6

2

1

3

7

MANGOTSFIELD UNITED

8

2

1

5

7

STOKE LANE ATH. LIONS

5

1

1

3

4

COALPIT HEATH

10

0

1

9

1







Team

P

W

D

L

PTS

GOLDEN HILL SONICS

9

6

0

3

18

PORTISHEAD TOWN SPARKS

8

5

2

1

17

YATE UNITED

7

5

0

2

15

BRISLINGTON JUNIORS

8

5

0

3

15

LONGWELL GREEN

6

4

1

1

13

BRADLEY STOKE YTH PIRATES

6

3

0

3

9

THORNBURY TOWN

8

1

2

5

5

BITTON

8

1

2

5

5

KEYNSHAM TOWN

8

0

1

7

1



















Team

P

W

D

L

PTS

BRISTOL CENTRAL COLTS

12

6

2

4

20

SOUTHMEAD C.S.

7

6

1

0

19

STOCKWOOD WANDERERS

7

6

0

1

18

BRISLINGTON COLTS

11

6

0

5

18

MANGOTSFIELD UTD COLTS

6

4

1

1

13

SHIREHAMPTON COLTS

9

4

1

4

13

AEK BOCO JUNIORS

10

3

0

7

9

CLIFTON UNITED

7

2

1

4

7

ROCKLEAZE RANGERS COLTS

8

2

0

6

6

LONGWELL GREN PUMAS

0

0

0

0

0













Division One Division Six

Team

P

W

D

L

PTS

BROMLEY HEATH UNITED

8

8

0

0

24

WARMLEY RANGERS COLTS

8

6

0

2

18

MENDIP BROADWALK BLUES

7

5

0

2

15

KEYNSHAM TOWN COLTS

9

5

0

4

15

AVON ATHLETIC PIRANHAS

8

3

1

4

10

BRADLEY STOKE UNITED

8

2

1

5

7

MANGOTSFIELD UTD EAGLES

6

1

0

5

3

STOKE LANE ATH. TIGERS

8

0

0

8

0