Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us
Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us

Buildbase FA Trophy this week....

The only Weekly Magazine Dedicated to Women’s & Girls Football
The only Weekly Magazine Dedicated to Women’s & Girls Football Somerset FA Cups
Avon Youth League Under 13 Division Two Division Three Division Four Division Five

Team

P

W

D

L

PTS

BRISTOL SPARTAK

3

3

0

0

9

PORTISHEAD TOWN

3

3

0

0

9

WHITCHURCH SPORTS

3

3

0

0

9

AEK BOCO

2

1

0

1

3

LARKHALL ATHLETIC

3

1

0

2

3

BRISTOL MANOR FARM

1

0

1

0

1

BRISTOL CENTRAL

2

0

1

1

1

CHILCOMPTON SPORTS

1

0

0

1

0

BATH CITY

3

0

0

3

0

ROCKLEAZE RANGERS

3

0

0

3

0













Team

P

W

D

L

PTS

MENDIP BROADWALK SCORPIONS

4

4

0

0

12

LONGWELL GREEN SAINTS

3

3

0

0

9

ST. VALLIER COLTS

2

2

0

0

6

HENBURY COLTS

3

1

0

2

3

HANHAM ABBOTONIANS

3

1

0

2

3

ASHTON YOUTH COLTS

3

1

0

2

3

YATE UNITED COLTS

1

0

0

1

0

SARTAN UNITED

2

0

0

2

0

ASHTON YOUTH JUNIORS

3

0

0

3

0













Results For 14/10/2018





Division 1
































Division 2
































Division 3




YATE UNITED

2

6

THORNBURY TOWN

























Division 4




BRISTOL CENTRAL COLTS

1

3

STOCKWOOD WANDERERS

SHIREHAMPTON COLTS

1

3

BRISLINGTON COLTS





















Division 5




HANHAM ABBOTONIANS

2

0

SARTAN UNITED

LONGWELL GREEN SAINTS

AB


MENDIP BROADWALK SCORPIONS





















Division 6




BRADLEY STOKE UNITED

2

1

WARMLEY RANGERS COLTS

MENDIP BROADWALK BLUES

7

2

KEYNSHAM TOWN COLTS





























Team

P

W

D

L

PTS

ST. NICHOLAS

3

3

0

0

9

BRISTOL CITY J.S.C.

2

2

0

0

6

ST. VALLIER

2

2

0

0

6

BRISTOL TELEPHONES

2

2

0

0

6

IMPERIAL

3

2

0

1

6

WARMLEY RANGERS

4

2

0

2

6

HALLEN

3

1

1

1

4

MANGOTSFIELD UNITED

3

1

0

2

3

STOKE LANE ATH. LIONS

2

0

1

1

1

LONGWELL GREEN ATHLETIC

1

0

0

1

0

AVON ATHLETIC

3

0

0

3

0

COALPIT HEATH

3

0

0

3

0

Team

P

W

D

L

PTS

THORNBURY TOWN

5

2

1

2

7

PORTISHEAD TOWN SPARKS

3

2

0

1

6

LONGWELL GREEN

2

2

0

0

6

YATE UNITED

3

2

0

1

6

GOLDEN HILL SONICS

3

2

0

1

6

BRADLEY STOKE YTH PIRATES

2

1

0

1

3

BRISLINGTON JUNIORS

2

1

0

1

3

KEYNSHAM TOWN

3

0

1

2

1

BITTON

3

0

0

3

0



















Team

P

W

D

L

PTS

BRISLINGTON COLTS

5

4

0

1

12

STOCKWOOD WANDERERS

3

3

0

0

9

SHIREHAMPTON COLTS

4

3

0

1

9

SOUTHMEAD C.S.

1

1

0

0

3

CLIFTON UNITED

3

1

0

2

3

MANGOTSFIELD UTD COLTS

2

1

0

1

3

AEK BOCO JUNIORS

3

1

0

2

3

ROCKLEAZE RANGERS COLTS

4

1

0

3

3

BRISTOL CENTRAL COLTS

5

1

0

4

3

LONGWELL GREEN PUMAS

2

0

0

2

0













Division One





UNDER 13 LEAGUE CUP




AEK BOCO

5

1

BRISTOL CITY J.S.C.

BATH CITY

2

4

BRISTOL CENTRAL

COALPIT HEATH

1

5

ROCKLEAZE RANGERS

LARKHALL ATHLETIC



BRISTOL TELEPHONES

LONGWELL GREEN ATHLETIC

2

3

BRISTOL MANOR FARM

STOKE LANE ATH. LIONS

1

0

ST. VALLIER

WARMLEY RANGERS

9

2

BITTON

YATE UNITED

W

L

AVON ATHLETIC

UNDER 13 LEAGUE PLATE




CLIFTON UNITED

10

0

STOKE LANE ATH. TIGERS

LONGWELL GREEN PUMAS

0

10

ROCKLEAZE RANGERS COLTS

SOUTHMEAD C.S.



AEK BOCO JUNIORS

YATE UNITED COLTS

3

7

ST. VALLIER COLTS





















































Division Six

Team

P

W

D

L

PTS

BROMLEY HEATH UNITED

3

3

0

0

9

MENDIP BROADWALK BLUES

4

3

0

1

9

BRADLEY STOKE UNITED

3

3

0

0

9

WARMLEY RANGERS COLTS

3

2

0

1

6

KEYNSHAM TOWN COLTS

4

1

0

3

3

MANGOTSFIELD UTD EAGLES

1

0

0

1

0

AVON ATHLETIC PIRANHAS

3

0

0

3

0

STOKE LANE ATH. TIGERS

3

0

0

3

0