Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us
Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us

SUPPORT THE NHS...

booked.net
The only Weekly Magazine Dedicated to Women’s & Girls Football
Avon Youth League Under 14

Division One

P

W

D

L

PTS

1

HALLEN

7

6

1

0

19

2

BATH CITY

6

5

1

0

16

3

MANGOTSFIELD UTD EAGLES

6

5

0

1

15

4

AVON ATHLETIC

6

4

1

1

13

5

LONGWELL GREEN ATHLETIC

5

3

1

1

10

6

BRISTOL CENTRAL

5

2

1

2

7

7

PORTISHEAD TOWN

6

1

1

4

4

8

WHITCHURCH SPORTS

7

1

1

5

4

9

BITTON

5

1

0

4

3

10

ROCKLEAZE RANGERS

5

0

1

4

1

11

BRISLINGTON JUNIORS

6

0

0

6

0















Results For 20/11/2022

Other fixtures Postponed




Division 1




AVON ATHLETIC

1

4

MANGOTSFIELD UTD EAGLES

BITTON

0

2

LONGWELL GREEN ATHLETIC

BRISTOL CENTRAL

4

1

ROCKLEAZE RANGERS

















Division 2




ALMONDSBURY UNITED

5

3

SHINE SAINTS JUNIORS

DOWNEND SAINTS ORANGE

9

0

BRADLEY STOKE YOUTH

MANGOTSFIELD UTD FALCONS

8

5

HIGHRIDGE UNITED

















Division 3




AEK BOCO BOYS

4

5

BANWELL ATHLETIC

ALMONDSBURY YOUTH

2

1

SHIREHAMPTON COLTS REDS

BATH CITY ROMANS

8

0

STOKE LANE ATH. LIONS

CLIFTON UNITED

3

4

PORT OF BRISTOL













Division 4




BRISTOL SPARTAK

3

3

KEYNSHAM TOWN COLTS

IMPERIAL

L

W

DOWNEND SAINTS BLACK

SHINE SAINTS COLTS

3

0

ASHTON FC COLTS

ST. NICHOLAS GREEN

1

2

AEK BOCO COLTS

YATE UNITED

3

2

WARMLEY RANGERS









Division 5




MANGOTSFIELD UTD HAWKS

2

2

SHIREHAMPTON COLTS BLACK

ROCKLEAZE RANGERS COLTS

3

2

ST. ALDHELMS

SALTFORD STARS

2

0

BROMLEY HEATH DYNAMOS

THORNBURY TOWN KESTRELS

6

1

FRY CLUB WANDERERS

WARMLEY RANGERS SPARTANS

7

1

SHINE SAINTS ATHLETIC

















UNDER 14 LEAGUE CUP 3RD ROUND




BRSC YOUTH

0

4

HALLEN

































UNDER 14 LEAGUE PLATE 3RD ROUND





































































Division Two

P

W

D

L

PTS

1

ALMONDSBURY UNITED

8

8

0

0

24

2

DOWNEND SAINTS ORANGE

8

6

0

2

18

3

BRSC YOUTH

6

5

0

1

15

4

SHINE SAINTS JUNIORS

8

4

1

3

13

5

BACKWELL ATHLETIC

7

4

0

3

12

6

HIGHRIDGE UNITED

7

2

3

2

9

7

ASHTON FC JUNIORS

7

3

0

4

9

8

MANGOTSFIELD UTD FALCONS

7

2

2

3

8

9

ST. NICHOLAS BLACK

5

2

0

3

6

10

HUTTON JUNIORS

6

1

0

5

3

11

KEYNSHAM TOWN

6

0

1

5

1

12

BRADLEY STOKE YOUTH

7

0

1

6

1


Division Three

P

W

D

L

PTS

1

SHIREHAMPTON COLTS REDS

9

7

1

1

22

2

AEK BOCO BOYS

9

5

0

4

15

3

PORT OF BRISTOL

9

4

2

3

14

4

BATH CITY ROMANS

5

4

1

0

13

5

NAILSEA UNITED

6

4

1

1

13

6

BANWELL ATHLETIC

8

4

1

3

13

7

AEK BOCO JUNIORS

7

4

0

3

12

8

THORNBURY TOWN FALCONS

7

3

0

4

9

9

ALMONDSBURY YOUTH

8

2

1

5

7

10

STOKE LANE ATH. LIONS

8

2

0

6

6

11

FRY CLUB JUNIORS

7

1

2

4

5

12

CLIFTON UNITED

9

1

1

7

4


Division Four

P

W

D

L

PTS

1

AEK BOCO COLTS

8

6

2

0

20

2

YATE UNITED

7

5

0

2

15

3

SHINE SAINTS COLTS

6

4

1

1

13

4

WHITCHURCH SP. RANGERS

6

4

1

1

13

5

ST. NICHOLAS GREEN

8

3

1

4

10

6

IMPERIAL

7

2

3

2

9

7

WARMLEY RANGERS

6

3

0

3

9

8

KEYNSHAM TOWN COLTS

8

2

2

4

8

9

DOWNEND SAINTS BLACK

8

2

0

6

6

10

BRISTOL SPARTAK

8

1

2

5

5

11

ASHTON FC COLTS

6

1

0

5

3









Division Five

P

W

D

L

PTS

1

WARMLEY RANGERS SPARTANS

10

8

2

0

26

2

SALTFORD STARS

8

6

1

1

19

3

THORNBURY TOWN KESTRELS

8

5

1

2

16

4

ROCKLEAZE RANGERS COLTS

9

5

0

4

15

5

SHIREHAMPTON COLTS BLACK

9

3

3

3

12

6

MANGOTSFIELD UTD HAWKS

9

3

3

3

12

7

BROMLEY HEATH DYNAMOS

8

3

1

4

10

8

ST. ALDHELMS

8

2

3

3

9

9

STOKE LANE ATH. PANTHERS

6

1

2

3

5

10

SHINE SAINTS ATHLETIC

8

0

1

7

1

11

FRY CLUB WANDERERS

7

0

1

6

1