Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us
Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us

Buildbase FA Vase this week....

The only Weekly Magazine Dedicated to Women’s & Girls Football


Vacancy

Reliable, out-going person(s) required to join www.bristol-soccerworld.com team to sell advertising space


Payment on commission basis only, with handsome rewards. Interested must have good telephone manner.


Tel. 0117 9694544

Email

reports@bristol-soccerworld.com

The only Weekly Magazine Dedicated to Women’s & Girls Football Somerset FA Cups
Avon Youth League Under 14 Division Two Division Three Division Four


Team

P

W

D

L

PTS

1

LONGWELL GREEN

11

10

0

1

30

2

AEK BOCO

14

9

2

3

29

3

MANGOTSFIELD UNITED

10

7

0

3

21

4

BRISTOL CITY J.S.C.

14

7

0

7

21

5

AVON ATHLETIC

14

6

2

6

20

6

BITTON

11

6

0

5

18

7

BATH CITY

12

5

2

5

17

8

PORTISHEAD TOWN

8

3

0

5

9

9

ASHTON YOUTH

8

2

0

6

6

10

BRSC JUNIORS

13

1

3

9

6

11

BRISTOL CENTRAL

9

1

1

7

4








Results For 17/02/2019





Division 1




AVON ATHLETIC

2

2

BATH CITY

BRSC JUNIORS

3

1

BITTON

MANGOTSFIELD UNITED

W

L

PORTISHEAD TOWN

















Division 2




ASHTON YOUTH COLTS

1

2

BROMLEY HEATH UNITED

SHIREHAMPTON COLTS

1

3

COALPIT HEATH

ST. NICHOLAS

0

3

WESTBURY PARK FOXES

WINTERBOURNE UNITED

1

4

KEYNSHAM TOWN JUNIORS













Division 3




BRADLEY STOKE YTH WHITES

10

1

BRISLINGTON JUNIORS

COALPIT HEATH

0

7

SARTAN UNITED

LARKHALL ATHLETIC

L

W

MANGOTSFIELD UTD BLUES

ST. VALLIER

4

2

BRSC JUNIORS COLTS

THORNBURY TOWN

0

7

LONGWELL GREEN COLTS

WHITCHURCH SPORTS

1

1

FRY CLUB JUNIORS





Division 4




BRISTOL CENTRAL COLTS

0

8

YATE UNITED

DRG FRENCHAY LIONS

0

5

STOKE LANE ATH. TIGERS

PORT OF BRISTOL

4

0

WHITCHURCH SP. BLUES

















UNDER 14 LEAGUE CUP SEMI FINALS
































UNDER 14 LEAGUE PLATE

SEMI FINALS
























































Division One


Team

P

W

D

L

PTS

1

STOKE LANE ATH. LIONS

14

12

0

2

36

2

WINTERBOURNE UNITED

18

11

1

6

34

3

COALPIT HEATH

14

10

2

2

32

4

WESTBURY PARK FOXES

15

10

1

4

31

5

ROCKLEAZE RANGERS

12

10

0

2

30

6

BROMLEY HEATH UNITED

16

9

1

6

28

7

KEYNSHAM TOWN JUNIORS

14

7

0

7

21

8

SHIREHAMPTON COLTS

14

5

2

7

17

9

BRADLEY STOKE YTH BLUES

15

3

2

10

11

10

WARMLEY RANGERS GREENS

17

3

2

12

11

11

ASHTON YOUTH COLTS

18

3

1

14

10

12

ST. NICHOLAS

15

2

0

13

6


Team

P

W

D

L

PTS

1

LONGWELL GREEN COLTS

14

13

0

1

39

2

BRADLEY STOKE YTH WHITES

13

12

1

0

37

3

WHITCHURCH SPORTS

16

11

2

3

35

4

MANGOTSFIELD UTD BLUES

15

8

2

5

26

5

ST. VALLIER

14

8

0

6

24

6

FRY CLUB JUNIORS

18

6

3

9

21

7

BRISLINGTON JUNIORS

17

6

1

10

19

8

COALPIT HEATH

14

6

0

8

18

9

SARTAN UNITED

14

5

0

9

15

10

LARKHALL ATHLETIC

15

3

3

9

12

11

BRSC JUNIORS COLTS

14

2

2

10

8

12

THORNBURY TOWN

16

2

2

12

8


Team

P

W

D

L

PTS

1

PORT OF BRISTOL

15

12

1

2

37

2

STOKE LANE ATH. TIGERS

14

11

1

2

34

3

ROCKLEAZE RANGERS COLTS

14

7

1

6

22

4

YATE UNITED

11

6

3

2

21

5

WHITCHURCH SP. BLUES

12

6

1

5

19

6

DRG FRENCHAY LIONS

11

6

0

5

18

7

AEK BOCO JUNIORS

13

3

2

8

11

8

HANHAM ABBOTONIANS

12

2

0

10

6

9

BRISTOL CENTRAL COLTS

14

0

1

13

1