Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us
Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us

GFA Cups semi-finals this week....

The only Weekly Magazine Dedicated to Women’s & Girls Football Bradley Stoke
The only Weekly Magazine Dedicated to Women’s & Girls Football Somerset FA Cups
Avon Youth League Under 15 Division One Division Two Division Four

Team

P

W

D

L

PTS

HENGROVE ATHLETIC

15

9

2

4

29

MILTON NOMADS

13

8

3

2

27

BATH CITY

12

9

0

3

27

BRADLEY STOKE UNITED

12

7

1

4

22

MANGOTSFIELD UNITED

10

7

0

3

21

MENDIP BROADWALK

12

6

3

3

21

BRISTOL CENTRAL

11

4

3

4

15

SHIRE CRIBBS

11

4

0

7

12

PATCHWAY SPORTS

12

3

1

8

10

BRISTOL CITY J.S.C.

12

2

3

7

9

MANGOTSFIELD UTD HAWKS

11

2

0

9

6

AEK BOCO

11

2

0

9

6

Team

P

W

D

L

PTS

SALTFORD STARS

9

9

0

0

27

ALMONDSBURY

12

8

1

3

25

DOWNEND SAINTS

9

7

0

2

21

CHEW VALLEY

9

6

1

2

19

OLVESTON UNITED

10

6

1

3

19

BRISTOL CENTRAL COLTS

12

5

0

7

15

BROMLEY HEATH UNITED

11

4

1

6

13

BRISTOL SPARTAK

9

4

1

4

13

BROMLEY HEATH DYNAMOS

9

4

0

5

12

STOKE LANE ATH. LIONS

15

2

1

12

7

ST. NICHOLAS

14

2

0

12

6







Team

P

W

D

L

PTS

OLDLAND ABBOTONIANS WHITES

12

11

0

1

33

AVON ATHLETIC

12

8

2

2

26

MENDIP BROADWALK COLTS

10

7

0

3

21

BRADLEY STOKE YOUTH

10

6

1

3

19

KEYNSHAM TOWN JUNIORS

8

5

0

3

15

LARKHALL ATHLETIC FALCONS

10

4

0

6

12

WARMLEY RANGERS

8

3

0

5

9

WINTERBOURNE UNITED

11

2

1

8

7

MENDIP BROADWALK PANTHERS

9

2

0

7

6

THORNBURY TOWN

12

1

0

11

3













Division Three

Results For 11/02/2018





Division 1




HENGROVE ATHLETIC

1

1

MENDIP BROADWALK

























Division 2




CHILCOMPTON SPORTS

3

5

PORTISHEAD

























Division 3




ALMONDSBURY

7

1

STOKE LANE ATH. LIONS

BRISTOL SPARTAK

W

L

ST. NICHOLAS

BROMLEY HEATH DYNAMOS

6

1

BRISTOL CENTRAL COLTS

DOWNEND SAINTS

2

0

BROMLEY HEATH UNITED













Division 4




THORNBURY TOWN

L

W

BRADLEY STOKE YOUTH

WARMLEY RANGERS

1

2

AVON ATHLETIC

























Division 5




KEYNSHAM TOWN COLTS

10

0

OLDLAND ABBOTONIANS BLUES





















UNDER 15 LEAGUE CUP 3RD ROUND
















UNDER 15 LEAGUE PLATE

QUARTER FINALS
































Team

P

W

D

L

PTS

LONGWELL GREEN

9

8

0

1

24

PORTISHEAD

13

7

3

3

24

ROCKLEAZE RANGERS

8

7

0

1

21

YATE UNITED

9

7

0

2

21

CHILCOMPTON SPORTS

11

6

1

4

19

LARKHALL ATHLETIC OSPREYS

9

6

1

2

19

MANGOTSFIELD UTD WARRIORS

10

5

1

4

16

BRISLINGTON

10

3

1

6

10

BRISLINGTON COLTS

11

0

3

8

3

MANGOTSFIELD UTD COLTS

10

0

1

9

1

WESTFIELD

10

0

1

9

1







Division Five

Team

P

W

D

L

PTS

HANHAM ABBOTONIANS COLTS

11

9

1

1

28

HANHAM ABBOTONIANS

12

9

1

2

28

KEYNSHAM TOWN COLTS

10

8

0

2

24

MANGOTSFIELD UTD EAGLES

11

6

1

4

19

SEVERNVALE UNITED

10

6

0

4

18

CHILCOMPTON SPORTS

9

2

1

6

7

YATE UNITED ACES

9

2

0

7

6

ST. VALLIER

10

2

0

8

6

OLDLAND ABBOTONIANS BLUES

10

0

0

10

0