Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us
Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us

SUPPORT THE NHS...

booked.net
The only Weekly Magazine Dedicated to Women’s & Girls Football
Avon Youth League Under 16

Results For 19/09/2021





Division 1




BATH CITY

6

1

BRISTOL MANOR FARM

BRISTOL CENTRAL

1

1

CHEW VALLEY





















Division 2




CHILCOMPTON SPORTS

7

1

BRISTOL CENTRAL COLTS

LARKHALL ATHLETIC

2

1

STOCKWOOD WANDERERS

LONGWELL GREEN ATHLETIC

3

1

ST. VALLIER

MANGOTSFIELD UNITED

2

2

ST. NICHOLAS

PORTISHEAD TOWN SPARKS

9

6

IMPERIAL









Division 3




BRISLINGTON COLTS

4

0

BRADLEY STOKE YTH PIRATES

MENDIP BROADWALK SCORPIONS

5

4

GOLDEN HILL SONICS

YATE UNITED

5

1

YATE UNITED COLTS

















Division 4




MANGOTSFIELD UTD COLTS

4

0

CLIFTON UNITED

PEASEDOWN ALBION

W

L

BITTON

THORNBURY TOWN

1

5

ASHTON FC BOYS













Division 5




AVON ATHLETIC PIRANHAS

3

4

ASHTON FC BOYS COLTS

BROMLEY HEATH UNITED

3

0

HANHAM ABBOTONIANS

KEYNSHAM TOWN

10

0

STOKE LANE ATH. TIGERS





UNDER 16 LEAGUE CUP




























UNDER 16 LEAGUE PLATE





































Division One

P

W

D

L

PTS

1

BRISTOL CENTRAL

3

2

1

0

7

2

CHEW VALLEY

3

1

2

0

5

3

HALLEN

2

1

1

0

4

4

BATH CITY

3

1

0

2

3

5

BRISTOL SPARTAK

1

1

0

0

3

6

WHITCHURCH SPORTS

0

0

0

0

0

7

AEK BOCO BOYS

1

0

0

1

0

8

BRISTOL MANOR FARM

1

0

0

1

0

9

WARMLEY RANGERS

2

0

0

2

0























Division Two

P

W

D

L

PTS

1

LONGWELL GREEN ATHLETIC

3

2

1

0

7

2

LARKHALL ATHLETIC

3

2

1

0

7

3

CHILCOMPTON SPORTS

2

2

0

0

6

4

IMPERIAL

3

2

0

1

6

5

PORTISHEAD TOWN SPARKS

3

2

0

1

6

6

ST. NICHOLAS

3

0

2

1

2

7

MANGOTSFIELD UNITED

2

0

1

1

1

8

ST. VALLIER

3

0

1

2

1

9

BRISTOL CENTRAL COLTS

1

0

0

1

0

10

STOCKWOOD WANDERERS

3

0

0

3

0
















Division Three

P

W

D

L

PTS

1

MENDIP BROADWALK SCORPIONS

3

3

0

0

9

2

BRISLINGTON COLTS

2

1

1

0

4

3

ROCKLEAZE RANGERS

1

1

0

0

3

4

GOLDEN HILL SONICS

2

1

0

1

3

5

YATE UNITED

2

1

0

1

3

6

YATE UNITED COLTS

3

0

1

2

1

7

LONGWELL GREEN SPORTS

0

0

0

0

0

8

BRADLEY STOKE YTH PIRATES

3

0

0

3

0






























Division Four

P

W

D

L

PTS

1

ASHTON FC BOYS

3

3

0

0

9

2

MANGOTSFIELD UTD COLTS

2

2

0

0

6

3

THORNBURY TOWN

3

1

1

1

4

4

SHIRE CRIBBS

1

1

0

0

3

5

CLIFTON UNITED

3

1

0

2

3

6

PEASEDOWN ALBION

2

1

0

1

3

7

ST. VALLIER COLTS

1

0

1

0

1

8

BITTON

3

0

0

3

0

9

WARMLEY RANGERS COLTS

2

0

0

2

0
















Division Five

P

W

D

L

PTS

1

AVON ATHLETIC PIRANHAS

3

2

0

1

6

2

ASHTON FC BOYS COLTS

3

2

0

1

6

3

KEYNSHAM TOWN

1

1

0

0

3

4

BROMLEY HEATH UNITED

2

1

0

1

3

5

LONGWELL GREEN PUMAS

1

1

0

0

3

6

STOKE LANE ATH. TIGERS

3

1

0

2

3

7

WESTFIELD YOUTH

0

0

0

0

0

8

HANHAM ABBOTONIANS

3

0

0

3

0