Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us
Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us

FA Cup competitions draws revealed....

The only Weekly Magazine Dedicated to Women’s & Girls Football Bradley Stoke
The only Weekly Magazine Dedicated to Women’s & Girls Football Somerset FA Cups

THE BUILDBASE FA VASE


FIRST ROUND QUALIFYING

SATURDAY 9 SEPTEMBER 2017

WINNING CLUB TO RECEIVE £550

LOSING CLUB TO RECEIVE £175

130 Royal Wootton Bassett Town v Fairford Town

137 Crawley Green v Tuffley Rovers

139 Leighton Town v Brimscombe & Thrupp

140 Ardley United v Longlevens

141 Lydney Town v Winslow United

189 East Cowes Victoria Athletic v Calne Town

191 Petersfield Town v Corsham Town

193 Cove v Westbury United

194 Warminster Town v Folland Sports

196 Pewsey Vale v Chippenham Park

198 Guildford City v Lymington Town

199 United Services Portsmouth v Verwood Town

200 Ringwood Town v Eversley & California

201 Laverstock & Ford v Fawley

202 Cowes Sports v Baffins Milton Rovers

203 Hythe & Dibden v Bagshot

204 Camelford v Helston Athletic

205 Cullompton Rangers v Torpoint Athletic

206 Wellington AFC v Wells City

207 Cheddar v Radstock Town

208 Bovey Tracey v Keynsham Town

209 Witheridge v Cribbs

210 Plymouth Parkway v Sherborne Town

211 Axminster Town v Crediton United

212 Tavistock v Hallen

213 Almondsbury UWE v Clevedon Town

214 Bitton v Brislington

215 Welton Rovers v Willand Rovers

216 Bridport v Wincanton Town

217 AFC St Austell v Bishops Lydeard

218 Cadbury Heath v St Blazey

219 Roman Glass St George v Elburton Villa

220 Ashton & Backwell United v Godolphin Atlantic


SECOND ROUND QUALIFYING

SATURDAY 23 SEPTEMBER 2017

WINNING CLUB TO RECEIVE £725

LOSING CLUB TO RECEIVE £250

102 Wantage Town v Lydney Town or Winslow United

107 Tytherington Rocks v Ardley United or Longlevens

109 Royal Wootton Bassett Town or Fairford Town v Codicote

110 Wootton Blue Cross or London Lions v Malmesbury Victoria or Chipping Sodbury Town

111 Amersham Town or Langford v Crawley Green or Tuffley Rovers

113 Leighton Town or Brimscombe & Thrupp v Leverstock Green

149 Warminster Town or Folland Sports v Ascot United or Farnham Town

150 Midhurst & Easebourne v United Services Portsmouth or Verwood Town

151 Swanage Town & Herston or Ash United v Laverstock & Ford or Fawley

152 Windsor or Devizes Town v Whitchurch United

153 Cove or Westbury United v Christchurch

154 Bashley v Hythe & Dibden or Bagshot

155 Pewsey Vale or Chippenham Park v Camberley Town

156 Hamble Club or Bemerton Heath Harlequins v Petersfield Town or Corsham Town

157 Welton Rovers or Willand Rovers v Saltash United

158 Odd Down v Oldland Abbotonians

159 Cheddar or Radstock Town v Roman Glass St George or Elburton Villa

160 Hengrove Athletic v Ashton & Backwell United or Godolphin Atlantic

161 Cadbury Heath or St Blazey v Shepton Mallet

162 Almondsbury UWE or Clevedon Town v Wellington AFC or Wells City

163 Bovey Tracey or Keynsham Town v Bishop Sutton

164 AFC St Austell or Bishops Lydeard v Bridgwater Town

165 Bridport or Wincanton Town v Plymouth Parkway or Sherborne Town

166 Tavistock or Hallen v Camelford or Helston Athletic

167 Cullompton Rangers or Torpoint Athletic v Witheridge or Cribbs

168 Portishead Town v Bodmin Town

169 Longwell Green Sports v Ivybridge Town

170 Axminster Town or Crediton United v Bitton or Brislington

Buildbase FA Vase