FA Vase
Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us
Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us

2018-19 season commences 3 August....

The only Weekly Magazine Dedicated to Women’s & Girls Football Bradley Stoke
The only Weekly Magazine Dedicated to Women’s & Girls Football Somerset FA Cups

THE BUILDBASE FA VASE

Holders – Thatcham Town, Runners-up – Stockton Town


FIRST ROUND QUALIFYING

SATURDAY 1 SEPTEMBER 2018

WINNING CLUB TO RECEIVE £550

LOSING CLUB TO RECEIVE £175

AFC St Austell v Ilfracombe Town

Brimscombe & Thrupp v Ash United

Bishops Lydeard v Bishop Sutton

Bournemouth v Bristol Telephones

Calne Town v Fawley

Chippenham Park v Bitton

Christchurch v Folland Sports

Corsham Town v Laverstock & Ford

Cowes Sports v Westbury United

Crediton United v Clevedon Town

Devizes Town v Warminster Town

East Cowes Victoria Athletic v Pewsey Vale

Elburton Villa v Launceston

Exmouth Town v Callington Town

Fairford Town v Baffins Milton Rovers

Godolphin Atlantic v Portishead Town

Hallen v Fareham Town

Hamworthy United v Amesbury Town

Hengrove Athletic v Newquay

Hythe & Dibden v Bemerton Heath Harlequins

Keynsham Town v Sidmouth Town

Liskeard Athletic v Bovey Tracey

Lydney Town v Abbey Rangers

Lymington Town v Portland United

Odd Down v Shepton Mallet

Oldland Abbotonians v Totton & Eling

Plymouth Parkway v Brislington

Ringwood Town v Alresford Town

Romsey Town v Bridport

Shrivenham v Tytherington Rocks

Stockbridge v Roman Glass St George

Tavistock v Helston Athletic

Team Solent v Longwell Green Sports

Whitchurch United v Almondsbury

Wellington AFC v Saltash United

Wincanton Town v Radstock Town

Witheridge v Wells City


SECOND ROUND QUALIFYING

SATURDAY 15 SEPTEMBER 2018

WINNING CLUB TO RECEIVE £725

LOSING CLUB TO RECEIVE £250

Bishops Lydeard or Bishop Sutton v Elburton Villa or Launceston

Bournemouth or Bristol Telephones v Christchurch or Folland Sports

Buckland Athletic v Hengrove Athletic or Newquay

Camelford v Bodmin Town

Cheddar v Newton Abbot Spurs

Cheltenham Saracens v Flackwell Heath

Chippenham Park or Bitton v Bishops Cleeve

Chipping Sodbury Town v Lydney Town or Abbey Rangers

Cullompton Rangers v Ivybridge Town

Easington Sports v Brimscombe & Thrupp or Ash United

Eversley & California or Downton v Lymington Town or Portland United

Exmouth Town or Callington Town v Bridgwater Town

Fairford Town or Baffins Milton Rovers v New College Swindon

Falmouth Town v Crediton United or Clevedon Town

Hallen or Fareham Town v Corsham Town or Laverstock & Ford

Hamworthy United or Amesbury Town v Calne Town or Fawley

Keynsham Town or Sidmouth Town v Godolphin Atlantic or Portishead Town

Liskeard Athletic or Bovey Tracey v Tavistock or Helston Athletic

Longlevens v Tuffley Rovers

New Milton Town v Cadbury Heath

Oldland Abbotonians or Totton & Eling v East Cowes Victoria Athletic or Pewsey Vale

Odd Down or Shepton Mallet v Welton Rovers

Petersfield Town v Cowes Sports or Westbury United

Porthleven v Torpoint Athletic

Romsey Town or Bridport v Devizes Town or Warminster Town

Shaftesbury v Andover New Street

Sherborne Town v Whitchurch United or Almondsbury

Shortwood United v Cribbs

Shrivenham or Tytherington Rocks v Walton & Hersham

Stockbridge or Roman Glass St George v Hythe & Dibden or Bemerton Heath Harlequins

Swanage Town & Herston v Team Solent or Longwell Green Sports

United Services Portsmouth v Brockenhurst

Verwood Town v Ringwood Town or Alresford Town

Wellington AFC or Saltash United v Axminster Town

Wincanton Town or Radstock Town v Plymouth Parkway or Brislington

Witheridge or Wells City v AFC St Austell or Ilfracombe Town

Buildbase FA Vase