Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us
Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us

....

The only Weekly Magazine Dedicated to Women’s & Girls Football
The only Weekly Magazine Dedicated to Women’s & Girls Football Somerset FA Cups
Uhlsport Somerset County League Division One Division Two Division Three


Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

1

SHIREHAMPTON

3

3

0

0

12

2

10

9

2

KEYNSHAM TOWN RES.

2

2

0

0

9

1

8

6

3

STOCKWOOD WANDERERS

3

1

2

0

6

4

2

5

4

MIDDLEZOY ROVERS

3

1

2

0

4

3

1

5

5

MENDIP BROADWALK

2

1

1

0

6

3

3

4

6

NAILSEA & TICKENHAM

2

1

1

0

5

2

3

4

7

NAILSEA UNITED

2

1

1

0

2

1

1

4

8

WATCHET TOWN

2

1

1

0

2

1

1

4

9

CHILCOMPTON SPORTS

1

1

0

0

4

0

4

3

10

WESTFIELD

2

1

0

1

7

5

2

3

11

CLEVEDON UNITED

3

1

0

2

5

4

1

3

12

WORLE

3

1

0

2

2

3

-1

3

13

CLUTTON

3

0

1

2

3

9

-6

1

14

ILMINSTER TOWN

3

0

1

2

2

8

-6

1

15

STOCKWOOD GREEN

3

0

1

2

2

11

-9

1

16

FRY CLUB

3

0

1

2

2

12

-10

1

17

CHARD TOWN

2

0

0

2

1

5

-4

0





















Results For 17/08/2019





Premier Division




CLEVEDON UNITED

0

1

WATCHET TOWN

CLUTTON

0

0

NAILSEA UNITED

ILMINSTER TOWN

1

2

SHIREHAMPTON

KEYNSHAM TOWN RES.

4

0

FRY CLUB

MENDIP BROADWALK

4

1

CHARD TOWN

STOCKWOOD WANDERERS

1

1

STOCKWOOD GREEN

WORLE

0

1

MIDDLEZOY ROVERS









Division One




BRIDGWATER TOWN RES.

2

2

TIMSBURY ATHLETIC

BROAD PLAIN HOUSE

4

1

YATTON & CLEEVE UNITED

BURNHAM UNITED

3

3

WINSCOMBE

MINEHEAD

6

1

HENGROVE ATHLETIC RES.

NAILSEA & TICKENHAM RES.

3

0

WRINGTON REDHILL

SOMERTON TOWN

0

1

SALTFORD

UPHILL CASTLE

2

3

STAPLEGROVE









Division Two




ASHTON & BACKWELL UTD RES.

2

0

PEASEDOWN MINERS WELFARE

FRY CLUB RES.

1

4

FROME TOWN SPORTS

GLASTONBURY

4

1

LONG ASHTON

IMPERIAL

3

6

HUTTON

MIDDLEZOY ROVERS RES.

2

1

CASTLE CARY

PORTISHEAD TOWN RES.

4

0

BRISLINGTON RES.

WELTON ROVERS RES.

2

1

RADSTOCK TOWN RES.









Division Three




ASHCOTT

0

2

WINSCOMBE RES.

BISHOPS LYDEARD RES.

7

1

BURNHAM UNITED RES.

CHEW MAGNA

3

2

SOMERTON TOWN RES.

DRAYCOTT

2

0

CUTTERS FRIDAY

NAILSEA UNITED RES.

1

2

CONGRESBURY

STOCKWOOD GREEN RES.

1

3

COMBE ST. NICHOLAS

TUNLEY ATHLETIC

4

1

CLEVEDON UNITED RES.

YATTON & CLEEVE UTD RES.

2

5

BANWELL





PREMIER & 1ST DIVISION CUP  
































































2ND & 3RD DIVISION CUP




























































Premier Division


Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

1

MINEHEAD

2

2

0

0

9

3

6

6

2

BROAD PLAIN HOUSE

2

2

0

0

8

2

6

6

3

BURNHAM UNITED

2

1

1

0

6

5

1

4

4

TIMSBURY ATHLETIC

2

1

1

0

5

4

1

4

5

SOMERTON TOWN

2

1

0

1

8

1

7

3

6

UPHILL CASTLE

2

1

0

1

7

4

3

3

7

WELLS CITY RES.

1

1

0

0

5

2

3

3

8

NAILSEA & TICKENHAM RES.

2

1

0

1

5

4

1

3

9

SALTFORD

2

1

0

1

3

3

0

3

10

YATTON & CLEEVE UNITED

2

1

0

1

5

6

-1

3

11

STAPLEGROVE

2

1

0

1

4

6

-2

3

12

WINSCOMBE

2

0

1

1

5

6

-1

1

13

BRIDGWATER TOWN RES.

2

0

1

1

4

7

-3

1

14

STREET RES.

1

0

0

1

2

3

-1

0

15

WRINGTON REDHILL

2

0

0

2

1

8

-7

0

16

HENGROVE ATHLETIC RES.

2

0

0

2

1

14

-13

0
































Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

1

WELTON ROVERS RES.

2

2

0

0

11

4

7

6

2

FROME TOWN SPORTS

2

2

0

0

5

1

4

6

3

MIDDLEZOY ROVERS RES.

2

2

0

0

5

3

2

6

4

PORTISHEAD TOWN RES.

2

1

0

1

4

1

3

3

5

HUTTON

2

1

0

1

8

6

2

3

6

CHEDDAR RES.

1

1

0

0

4

2

2

3

7

AFC BRISLINGTON

1

1

0

0

2

1

1

3

8

ASHTON & BACKWELL UTD RES.

2

1

0

1

2

1

1

3

9

IMPERIAL

2

1

0

1

7

7

0

3

10

GLASTONBURY

2

1

0

1

5

5

0

3

11

RADSTOCK TOWN RES.

2

1

0

1

5

5

0

3

12

PEASEDOWN MINERS WELFARE

2

1

0

1

1

2

-1

3

13

CASTLE CARY

2

0

0

2

2

4

-2

0

14

FRY CLUB RES.

2

0

0

2

4

8

-4

0

15

BRISLINGTON RES.

2

0

0

2

2

8

-6

0

16

LONG ASHTON

2

0

0

2

4

13

-9

0
































Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

1

BISHOPS LYDEARD RES.

2

2

0

0

9

1

8

6

2

WINSCOMBE RES.

2

2

0

0

7

0

7

6

3

CHEW MAGNA

2

2

0

0

6

2

4

6

4

COMBE ST. NICHOLAS

2

2

0

0

7

4

3

6

5

CONGRESBURY

2

2

0

0

5

2

3

6

6

NAILSEA UNITED RES.

2

1

0

1

7

3

4

3

7

BANWELL

2

1

0

1

8

6

2

3

8

SOMERTON TOWN RES.

2

1

0

1

5

4

1

3

9

TUNLEY ATHLETIC

2

1

0

1

5

4

1

3

10

DRAYCOTT

2

1

0

1

2

2

0

3

11

CUTTERS FRIDAY

1

0

0

1

0

2

-2

0

12

YATTON & CLEEVE UTD RES.

2

0

0

2

3

8

-5

0

13

ASHCOTT

2

0

0

2

0

5

-5

0

14

BURNHAM UNITED RES.

1

0

0

1

1

7

-6

0

15

STOCKWOOD GREEN RES.

2

0

0

2

1

8

-7

0

16

CLEVEDON UNITED RES.

2

0

0

2

2

10

-8

0