Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us
Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us

Buildbase FA Trophy this week....

The only Weekly Magazine Dedicated to Women’s & Girls Football Bradley Stoke
The only Weekly Magazine Dedicated to Women’s & Girls Football Somerset FA Cups
Somerset County League Division One East Division One West Division Two

Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

CHILCOMPTON SPORTS

15

13

0

2

49

14

35

39

NAILSEA & TICKENHAM

15

9

5

1

37

10

27

32

FRY CLUB

15

8

4

3

33

23

10

28

WATCHET TOWN

13

8

3

2

33

14

19

27

CLEVEDON UNITED

15

8

2

5

33

21

12

26

MIDDLEZOY ROVERS

15

6

6

3

27

21

6

24

SHIREHAMPTON

15

6

4

5

33

33

0

22

STOCKWOOD WANDERERS

18

5

6

7

23

25

-2

21

BRIDGWATER TOWN RES.  *

16

6

2

8

32

36

-4

19

NAILSEA UNITED

15

5

2

8

21

23

-2

17

ILMINSTER TOWN

14

3

8

3

18

22

-4

17

ODD DOWN (BATH) RES.

19

3

7

9

24

44

-20

16

WRINGTON REDHILL

13

4

3

6

14

24

-10

15

CLUTTON

15

4

3

8

20

33

-13

15

STOCKWOOD GREEN

13

1

10

2

15

17

-2

13

STAPLEGROVE   *

18

4

3

11

28

49

-21

12

WELLS CITY RES.

18

3

2

13

24

55

-31

11

* points deducted


















Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

WESTFIELD

16

14

1

1

83

24

59

43

SALTFORD

16

13

1

2

56

19

37

40

TIMSBURY ATHLETIC

15

11

1

3

60

13

47

34

KEYNSHAM TOWN RES.

14

10

0

4

54

19

35

30

LONG ASHTON

17

8

5

4

48

40

8

29

MENDIP BROADWALK

15

8

4

3

43

34

9

28

CASTLE CARY

17

7

5

5

29

33

-4

26

BRISLINGTON RES.

16

6

2

8

38

34

4

20

BROAD PLAIN HOUSE

14

6

2

6

30

40

-10

20

PURNELL SPORTS

15

6

1

8

30

35

-5

19

HENGROVE ATHLETIC RES.

15

5

2

8

24

29

-5

17

WELTON ROVERS RES.

15

5

2

8

30

37

-7

17

IMPERIAL

16

5

1

10

21

29

-8

16

FROME TOWN SPORTS

16

5

1

10

21

44

-23

16

PEASEDOWN MINERS WELFARE

17

4

3

10

21

53

-32

15

FRY CLUB RES.

20

3

4

13

27

66

-39

13

CUTTERS FRIDAY

16

0

3

13

22

88

-66

3










Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

SOMERTON TOWN

14

10

2

2

57

15

42

32

UPHILL CASTLE

14

10

1

3

50

19

31

31

YATTON & CLEEVE UNITED

17

10

1

6

60

37

23

31

WORLE

13

9

3

1

47

14

33

30

WINSCOMBE

16

9

3

4

45

31

14

30

NAILSEA & TICKENHAM RES.

15

9

2

4

37

29

8

29

BURNHAM UNITED

15

9

1

5

41

21

20

28

PORTISHEAD TOWN RES.

18

9

1

8

54

48

6

28

MINEHEAD

15

8

3

4

45

27

18

27

GLASTONBURY F.C.

16

8

3

5

39

31

8

27

STREET RES.

17

6

1

10

47

47

0

19

ASHTON & BACKWELL UTD RES.

17

6

1

10

25

41

-16

19

BERROW & HIGHBRIDGE

17

6

0

11

27

41

-14

18

WESTON ST. JOHNS

14

4

1

9

30

50

-20

13

CLEVEDON UNITED RES.

14

2

3

9

16

48

-32

9

COMBE ST. NICHOLAS

15

2

1

12

10

58

-48

7

CONGRESBURY

15

0

1

14

10

83

-73

1










Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

AFC BRISLINGTON

13

11

2

0

57

11

46

35

RADSTOCK TOWN RES.

11

9

0

2

49

17

32

27

CHEDDAR RES.

13

8

0

5

25

23

2

24

CHEW MAGNA

10

5

2

3

25

14

11

17

YATTON & CLEEVE UTD RES.

13

5

2

6

29

30

-1

17

BANWELL

10

5

1

4

19

16

3

16

DRAYCOTT

11

4

3

4

32

20

12

15

BURNHAM UNITED RES.

11

4

3

4

12

20

-8

15

NAILSEA UNITED RES.

12

4

2

6

23

26

-3

14

HUTTON

12

4

2

6

19

31

-12

14

TUNLEY ATHLETIC

11

3

0

8

13

52

-39

9

WINSCOMBE RES.

12

2

2

8

19

35

-16

8

STOCKWOOD GREEN RES.

13

2

1

10

13

40

-27

7





































Results For 16/12/2017





Premier Division




STAPLEGROVE   *

1

2

CHILCOMPTON SPORTS

STOCKWOOD WANDERERS

2

0

CLUTTON

WATCHET TOWN

1

3

NAILSEA & TICKENHAM

























Division 1 East




CASTLE CARY

1

1

PURNELL SPORTS

CUTTERS FRIDAY

1

6

SALTFORD

FRY CLUB RES.

1

1

LONG ASHTON

MENDIP BROADWALK

2

2

WESTFIELD

PEASEDOWN MINERS WELFARE

1

2

KEYNSHAM TOWN RES.

















Division 1 West




ASHTON & BACKWELL UTD RES.

2

0

CONGRESBURY

BURNHAM UNITED

0

2

YATTON & CLEEVE UNITED

COMBE ST. NICHOLAS

1

3

CLEVEDON UNITED RES.

MINEHEAD

2

1

BERROW & HIGHBRIDGE

PORTISHEAD TOWN RES.

1

6

SOMERTON TOWN

STREET RES.

3

4

WORLE













Division 2




AFC BRISLINGTON

2

0

DRAYCOTT

CHEDDAR RES.

3

2

WINSCOMBE RES.

HUTTON

2

5

YATTON & CLEEVE UTD RES.

RADSTOCK TOWN RES.

6

2

BURNHAM UNITED RES.





















PREMIER & DIV.1 CUP

3RD ROUND




SHIREHAMPTON

3

1

ILMINSTER TOWN

























































DIVISION TWO CUP
















































Premier Division