Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us
Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us

SUPPORT THE NHS...

booked.net
The only Weekly Magazine Dedicated to Women’s & Girls Football
Uhlsport Somerset County League

Premier Division

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

1

MENDIP BROADWALK

8

7

1

0

34

12

22

22

2

NAILSEA & TICKENHAM

7

6

1

0

26

3

23

19

3

STOCKWOOD WANDERERS

7

6

1

0

22

5

17

19

4

CLEVEDON UNITED

7

6

1

0

20

5

15

19

5

NAILSEA UNITED

8

5

0

3

17

17

0

15

6

CLUTTON

5

3

0

2

11

7

4

9

7

CHILCOMPTON SPORTS

7

2

1

4

8

10

-2

7

8

STOCKWOOD GREEN

6

2

0

4

5

9

-4

6

9

WORLE

6

2

0

4

14

22

-8

6

10

CHARD TOWN

4

1

1

2

4

7

-3

4

11

KEYNSHAM TOWN RES.

7

1

1

5

9

15

-6

4

12

MIDDLEZOY ROVERS

5

1

1

3

7

16

-9

4

13

WESTFIELD

7

1

1

5

6

20

-14

4

14

FRY CLUB

8

1

1

6

5

23

-18

4

15

WATCHET TOWN

5

1

0

4

4

15

-11

3

16

ILMINSTER TOWN

5

0

2

3

4

10

-6

2































Results For 21-22/09/2021

Other Fixtures Postponed




Premier Division








































Division One




WELLS CITY RES.

4

2

TIMSBURY ATHLETIC

WINSCOMBE

2

1

SALTFORD

MINEHEAD

5

0

MIDDLEZOY ROVERS RES.

























Division Two




ASHTON & BACKWELL UTD RES.

2

1

CHEDDAR RES.

































Division Three








































PREMIER & DIV.1 CUP 1ST ROUND
































































DIV.2 & DIV.3 CUP 1ST ROUND





























































Division One

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

1

SOMERTON TOWN

6

6

0

0

28

6

22

18

2

WRINGTON REDHILL

8

5

1

2

16

13

3

16

3

MINEHEAD

6

5

0

1

18

3

15

15

4

WELLS CITY RES.

6

5

0

1

15

6

9

15

5

TIMSBURY ATHLETIC

5

4

0

1

15

8

7

12

6

YATTON & CLEEVE UNITED

7

4

0

3

19

13

6

12

7

BURNHAM UNITED

8

4

0

4

19

23

-4

12

8

NAILSEA & TICKENHAM RES.

9

3

1

5

14

25

-11

10

9

UPHILL CASTLE

4

3

0

1

17

5

12

9

10

WINSCOMBE

5

3

0

2

14

8

6

9

11

STREET RES.

5

2

0

3

10

11

-1

6

12

SALTFORD

6

1

2

3

10

17

-7

5

13

WELTON ROVERS RES.

8

1

1

6

20

27

-7

4

14

AFC BRISLINGTON

6

1

1

4

8

16

-8

4

15

STAPLEGROVE

4

0

0

4

4

16

-12

0

16

MIDDLEZOY ROVERS RES.

7

0

0

7

6

36

-30

0
































Division Two

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

1

CHEDDAR RES.

7

4

2

1

30

13

17

14

2

BISHOPS LYDEARD RES.

6

4

1

1

24

14

10

13

3

PEASEDOWN MINERS WELFARE

5

4

0

1

13

2

11

12

4

ASHTON & BACKWELL UTD RES.

5

4

0

1

14

7

7

12

5

BANWELL

7

4

0

3

10

13

-3

12

6

HUTTON

7

3

1

3

10

15

-5

10

7

PORTISHEAD TOWN RES.

4

3

0

1

10

5

5

9

8

CHEW MAGNA

8

2

2

4

15

28

-13

8

9

CASTLE CARY

5

2

1

2

8

8

0

7

10

ASHCOTT

7

2

1

4

13

14

-1

7

11

GLASTONBURY

7

2

1

4

7

11

-4

7

12

CUTTERS FRIDAY

5

1

3

1

7

7

0

6

13

IMPERIAL

6

1

2

3

7

18

-11

5

14

WINSCOMBE RES.

3

0

1

2

8

13

-5

1

15

LONG ASHTON

4

0

1

3

7

12

-5

1

16

RADSTOCK TOWN RES.

2

0

0

2

4

7

-3

0
































Division Three

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

1

CAM VALLEY

7

5

0

2

30

16

14

15

2

DRAYCOTT

5

4

1

0

19

7

12

13

3

BURNHAM UNITED RES.

6

4

0

2

21

12

9

12

4

FRY CLUB RES.

6

3

1

2

18

15

3

10

5

COMBE ST. NICHOLAS

3

3

0

0

13

1

12

9

6

ST. GEORGE (EinG)

5

3

0

2

17

8

9

9

7

BISHOP SUTTON RES.

5

3

0

2

14

14

0

9

8

SOMERTON TOWN RES.

4

2

0

2

10

10

0

6

9

CLEVEDON UNITED RES.

4

2

0

2

6

6

0

6

10

TUNLEY ATHLETIC

5

2

0

3

3

16

-13

6

11

YATTON & CLEEVE UTD RES.

5

1

1

3

6

11

-5

4

12

CONGRESBURY

6

1

1

4

5

15

-10

4

13

NAILSEA UNITED RES.

5

0

0

5

4

12

-8

0

14

STAPLEGROVE RES.

4

0

0

4

1

24

-23

0