Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us
Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us

County Cups...

booked.net
The only Weekly Magazine Dedicated to Women’s & Girls Football
South West Regional Women’s League


Premier Division

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

1

FOREST GREEN ROVERS

12

8

1

3

31

17

14

25

2

BRISTOL ROVERS WOMEN

11

7

2

2

35

18

17

23

3

SHERBORNE TOWN

10

7

2

1

27

10

17

23

4

TORQUAY UNITED

8

6

1

1

20

12

8

19

5

BISHOPS LYDEARD

9

4

1

4

22

19

3

13

6

LISKEARD ATHLETIC

8

3

1

4

21

23

-2

10

7

WARMINSTER TOWN

7

2

1

4

7

21

-14

7

8

ILMINSTER TOWN

8

2

0

6

12

22

-10

6

9

POOLE TOWN

9

0

2

7

12

30

-18

2

10

ROYAL WOOTTON BASSETT

8

0

1

7

11

26

-15

1































Results for 22/01/2023

Other fixtures Postponed




Premier Division




TORQUAY UNITED

2

1

BISHOPS LYDEARD

















North Division




ST. VALLIER

0

1

OLDLAND ABBOTONIANS





















Eastern Division




MIDDLEZOY

0

3

WESTON SUPER MARE

















Western Division




MARINE ACADEMY PLYMOUTH

2

1

FENITON

SALTASH UNITED

2

0

BUDLEIGH SALTERTON

STICKER

2

1

BIDEFORD






























Northern Division

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

1

FRAMPTON RANGERS

7

3

2

2

9

6

3

11

2

OLDLAND ABBOTONIANS

7

3

2

2

10

10

0

11

3

ST. VALLIER

5

1

3

1

7

6

1

6

4

SGS OLVESTON UNITED

5

2

0

3

8

10

-2

6

5

DOWNEND FLYERS

4

1

1

2

5

7

-2

4










































Eastern Division

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

1

FROME TOWN

9

6

1

2

23

8

15

19

2

PUCKLECHURCH SPORTS

6

6

0

0

24

9

15

18

3

AEK BOCO

8

5

0

3

29

19

10

15

4

WESTON SUPER MARE

10

3

1

6

21

32

-11

10

5

STOCKWOOD WANDERERS

8

2

2

4

10

17

-7

8

6

MIDDLEZOY

8

2

2

4

12

20

-8

8

7

PAULTON ROVERS

8

2

1

5

14

24

-10

7

8

WEYMOUTH   *

7

2

1

4

9

13

-4

4


*= 3 points deducted








































Western Division

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

1

MARINE ACADEMY PLYMOUTH

6

5

0

1

25

10

15

15

2

STICKER

6

4

1

1

30

9

21

13

3

SALTASH UNITED

7

4

1

2

25

13

12

13

4

FENITON

6

3

1

2

13

7

6

10

5

BIDEFORD

7

1

0

6

4

45

-41

3

6

BUDLEIGH SALTERTON   *

8

1

1

6

10

23

-13

1


*= Points deducted





































































Results For 08/03/2020





PAT SOWDEN CUP








































BRISTOL SOCCERWORLD CUP