Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us
Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us

Emirates FA Cup this week....

The only Weekly Magazine Dedicated to Women’s & Girls Football Bradley Stoke
The only Weekly Magazine Dedicated to Women’s & Girls Football Somerset FA Cups
South West Women’s League Premier Division Division One East Division One West

Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

MIDDLEZOY

6

4

0

2

13

19

-6

12

MARINE ACADEMY PLYMOUTH

3

3

0

0

14

4

10

9

BISHOPS LYDEARD

5

2

1

2

10

6

4

7

CHARLESTOWN

4

2

1

1

9

6

3

7

TORQUAY UNITED

3

2

0

1

9

1

8

6

FOREST GREEN ROVERS

4

2

0

2

11

8

3

6

YEOVIL TOWN INTERMEDIATE

4

2

0

2

6

7

-1

6

KEYNSHAM T. DEVELOPMENT

4

1

2

1

7

10

-3

5

BUCKLAND ATHLETIC

1

1

0

0

9

1

8

3

EXETER CITY

1

1

0

0

5

1

4

3

AEK BOCO

5

1

0

4

11

19

-8

3

ILMINSTER TOWN

5

1

0

4

4

16

-12

3

DOWNEND FLYERS

3

0

0

3

2

12

-10

0

Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

ALMONDSBURY

6

4

1

1

20

10

10

13

PORTISHEAD TOWN

4

4

0

0

16

3

13

12

ROYAL WOOTTON BASSETT

4

4

0

0

18

8

10

12

TEAM MENDIP

6

3

0

3

12

14

-2

9

SWINDON TOWN DEVELOPMENT

4

2

2

0

14

6

8

8

FC CHIPPENHAM

2

2

0

0

5

1

4

6

SWINDON SPITFIRES

4

2

0

2

13

15

-2

6

CHELTENHAM CIVIL SERVICE

5

1

0

4

9

15

-6

3

CHELTENHAM T. DEVELOPMENT

4

1

0

3

7

15

-8

3

OLDLAND ABBOTONIANS

5

0

2

3

6

18

-12

2

ST. NICHOLAS RES.

4

0

1

3

6

12

-6

1

FROME TOWN

4

0

0

4

3

12

-9

0

Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

PLYMOUTH ARGYLE DEV.

5

5

0

0

26

2

24

15

ALPHINGTON

5

4

1

0

17

1

16

13

CALLINGTON TOWN

4

4

0

0

26

3

23

12

BUDE TOWN

5

2

2

1

13

8

5

8

EXETER & TEDBURN RANGERS

5

1

1

3

8

25

-17

4

PLYMPTON LADIES

4

1

0

3

3

7

-4

3

ACTIVATE

4

0

1

3

5

23

-18

1

BIDEFORD TOWN

6

0

1

5

3

21

-18

1

NEWQUAY CELTIC

2

0

0

2

1

12

-11

0










Results for 15/10/2017





Premier Division




AEK BOCO

1

2

YEOVIL TOWN INTERMEDIATE

BISHOPS LYDEARD

2

2

KEYNSHAM T. DEVELOPMENT

MIDDLEZOY

4

2

FOREST GREEN ROVERS

TORQUAY UNITED

4

0

ILMINSTER TOWN









Division One East




FC CHIPPENHAM

3

0

CHELTENHAM T. DEVELOPMENT

OLDLAND ABBOTONIANS

2

2

SWINDON TOWN DEVELOPMENT

ST. NICHOLAS RES.

1

4

SWINDON SPITFIRES

TEAM MENDIP

0

3

ALMONDSBURY





Division One West




EXETER & TEDBURN RANGERS

2

7

CALLINGTON TOWN

BIDEFORD TOWN

3

3

BUDE TOWN

PLYMOUTH ARGYLE DEV.

2

1

PLYMPTON LADIES





Bristol Soccerworld Cup Final




































Pat Sowden Cup Final