Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us
Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us

Buildbase FA Trophy this week....

The only Weekly Magazine Dedicated to Women’s & Girls Football
The only Weekly Magazine Dedicated to Women’s & Girls Football Somerset FA Cups
Dentmagic Bristol & Suburban League Division One Division Two Division Three Division Four Division Five

Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

STOKE GIFFORD UNITED

7

6

1

0

39

14

25

19

ALMONDSBURY RES.

6

4

1

1

20

7

13

13

AFC HARTCLIFFE

6

4

1

1

21

10

11

13

NORTH BRISTOL UNITED

6

4

0

2

14

10

4

12

PARSON STREET O.B.

6

2

2

2

15

16

-1

8

MPK LOFTS

5

2

1

2

16

17

-1

7

BRISTOL SPARTAK

5

2

0

3

16

13

3

6

AFC BRISLINGTON RES.

6

2

0

4

16

29

-13

6

FISHPONDS O.B.

5

1

2

2

10

11

-1

5

PORT OF BRISTOL

5

1

2

2

13

15

-2

5

CADBURY HEATH RES.

5

1

0

4

11

17

-6

3

RIDINGS HIGH

6

0

0

6

5

37

-32

0




























Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

STOKE RANGERS

6

5

1

0

19

5

14

16

WANDERERS

5

4

1

0

15

4

11

13

WESSEX WANDERERS

7

4

1

2

21

18

3

13

EASTON COWBOYS RES.

5

3

1

1

23

8

15

10

ROCKLEAZE RANGERS 'A'

5

3

0

2

14

7

7

9

AFC MANGOTSFIELD RES.

6

2

1

3

11

17

-6

7

NORTH BRISTOL TRUST

6

2

0

4

8

10

-2

6

STOCKWOOD WANDERERS RES.

5

1

2

2

14

15

-1

5

KEYNSHAM TOWN 'A'

4

1

1

2

12

11

1

4

BRISTOL TELEPHONES RES.

4

1

0

3

11

15

-4

3

ST. ALDHELMS RES.

7

0

0

7

5

43

-38

0





































Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

BROAD PLAIN HOUSE RES.

4

4

0

0

31

8

23

12

FILTON ATHLETIC RES.

4

4

0

0

17

1

16

12

AFC MANGOTSFIELD 'A'

6

4

0

2

14

14

0

12

ROCKLEAZE RANGERS 'B'

7

4

0

3

18

20

-2

12

LOCKLEAZE COMMUNITY

4

3

1

0

13

5

8

10

PORT OF BRISTOL RES.

6

3

0

3

18

13

5

9

NORTH BRISTOL TRUST RES.

4

2

0

2

18

7

11

6

IMPERIAL RES.

5

2

0

3

14

9

5

6

TYTHERINGTON ROCKS RES.

4

2

0

2

13

10

3

6

OLD GEORGIANS RES.

4

1

0

3

3

13

-10

3

AFC HARTCLIFFE RES.

7

0

1

6

9

40

-31

1

BRANDON SPORTS

5

0

0

5

7

35

-28

0




























Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

COSMOS

6

5

1

0

29

12

17

16

STOKE GIFFORD UNITED RES.

7

4

1

2

26

11

15

13

PARK KNOWLE

6

3

3

0

18

11

7

12

BEDMINSTER CRICKETERS

5

3

1

1

18

10

8

10

LITTLE STOKE RES.

4

2

1

1

16

11

5

7

OLD COTHAMIANS RES.

5

2

1

2

11

13

-2

7

BROMLEY HEATH UNITED RES.

5

2

0

3

12

11

1

6

LONG ASHTON RES.

3

2

0

1

6

5

1

6

CORINTHIAN SPORTS

6

1

3

2

12

18

-6

6

AVONMOUTH RES.

6

1

1

4

17

24

-7

4

FISHPONDS O.B. RES.

7

1

0

6

8

35

-27

3

BIKKLE SPORTS

4

0

0

4

5

17

-12

0




























Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

LAWRENCE WESTON RES.

5

4

1

0

19

10

9

13

COSMOS RES.

5

4

0

1

37

11

26

12

CADBURY HEATH 'A'

6

4

0

2

24

16

8

12

BRISTOL PHOENIX

4

3

1

0

15

8

7

10

AFC WHITCHURCH

4

3

0

1

22

11

11

9

EASTON COWBOYS 'A'

5

3

0

2

18

13

5

9

NORTH BRISTOL TRUST 'A'

6

2

0

4

10

20

-10

6

PARSON STREET O.B. RES.

3

1

0

2

10

10

0

3

T.C. SPORTS

4

1

0

3

10

13

-3

3

CORINTHIAN SPORTS RES.

5

0

0

5

5

26

-21

0

WESSEX WANDERERS RES.

5

0

0

5

5

37

-32

0





































Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

PARK KNOWLE RES.

6

5

1

0

25

5

20

16

CUTTERS FRIDAY RES.

7

4

0

3

19

12

7

12

SOCIUS UNITED

6

4

0

2

18

11

7

12

AVONMOUTH 'A'

4

3

0

1

23

6

17

9

BRISTOL PHOENIX RES.

5

3

0

2

13

17

-4

9

KELLAWAY RANGERS

6

3

0

3

11

19

-8

9

RIDINGS HIGH RES.

4

2

0

2

13

9

4

6

BIKKLE SPORTS RES.

3

2

0

1

7

7

0

6

STOKE GIFFORD UNITED 'A'

5

1

1

3

6

17

-11

4

HANHAM ABBOTONIANS RES.

5

0

0

5

6

18

-12

0

COSMOS 'A'

5

0

0

5

2

22

-20

0














































Results For 13/10/2018





Premier Division 1




AFC MANGOTSFIELD

1

1

OLD COTHAMIANS

BROMLEY HEATH UNITED

8

0

ASHTON UNITED

AVONMOUTH

2

0

FILTON ATHLETIC

EASTON COWBOYS

1

2

MANGOTSFIELD SPORTS

OLD GEORGIANS

4

1

LAWRENCE WESTON

ROCKLEAZE RANGERS RES.

2

4

ST. ALDHELMS





Premier Division 2




AFC HARTCLIFFE

5

3

CADBURY HEATH RES.

ALMONDSBURY RES.

9

1

RIDINGS HIGH

BRISTOL SPARTAK

1

3

NORTH BRISTOL UNITED

FISHPONDS O.B.

3

3

PARSON STREET O.B.

STOKE GIFFORD UNITED

11

0

AFC BRISLINGTON RES.





Dvision 1




EASTON COWBOYS RES.

0

3

WANDERERS

KEYNSHAM TOWN 'A'

2

1

ROCKLEAZE RANGERS 'A'

ST. ALDHELMS RES.

2

5

WESSEX WANDERERS

STOKE RANGERS

2

1

NORTH BRISTOL TRUST





















Division 2




BIKKLE SPORTS

1

3

CORINTHIAN SPORTS

BROMLEY HEATH UNITED RES.

3

1

BEDMINSTER CRICKETERS

FISHPONDS O.B. RES.

1

2

LONG ASHTON RES.

OLD COTHAMIANS RES.

3

2

STOKE GIFFORD UNITED RES.

PARK KNOWLE

3

3

COSMOS













Division 3




BRANDON SPORTS

0

7

PORT OF BRISTOL RES.

IMPERIAL RES.

0

3

FILTON ATHLETIC RES.

NORTH BRISTOL TRUST RES.

12

0

AFC HARTCLIFFE RES.

ROCKLEAZE RANGERS 'B'

2

1

OLD GEORGIANS RES.













Division 4




AFC WHITCHURCH

6

4

CADBURY HEATH 'A'

CORINTHIAN SPORTS RES.

2

5

EASTON COWBOYS 'A'

COSMOS RES.

9

1

WESSEX WANDERERS RES.

LAWRENCE WESTON RES.

2

2

BRISTOL PHOENIX

PARSON STREET O.B. RES.

6

1

NORTH BRISTOL TRUST 'A'













Division 5




BRISTOL PHOENIX RES.

5

4

HANHAM ABBOTONIANS RES.

COSMOS 'A'

0

6

PARK KNOWLE RES.

RIDINGS HIGH RES.

6

1

CUTTERS FRIDAY RES.

SOCIUS UNITED

3

0

KELLAWAY RANGERS

















Premier Division One Premier Division Two

Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

AVONMOUTH

6

5

0

1

21

10

11

15

BROMLEY HEATH UNITED

7

4

2

1

34

9

25

14

FILTON ATHLETIC

7

4

2

1

13

8

5

14

ST. ALDHELMS

5

3

0

2

14

11

3

9

ROCKLEAZE RANGERS RES.

6

3

0

3

13

20

-7

9

OLD COTHAMIANS

6

2

2

2

7

6

1

8

AFC MANGOTSFIELD

5

2

1

2

14

17

-3

7

MANGOTSFIELD SPORTS

5

2

0

3

6

7

-1

6

OLD GEORGIANS

3

1

1

1

7

5

2

4

LAWRENCE WESTON

5

1

1

3

3

14

-11

4

BRISTOL BILBAO

4

0

2

2

5

10

-5

2

EASTON COWBOYS

3

0

1

2

3

5

-2

1

ASHTON UNITED

4

0

0

4

1

19

-18

0



















HILLARD BOSLEY CUP





















































KIT CO. GOULDING MEMORIAL CUP
































































LEN BARTLETT CUP