Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us
Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us

Buildbase FA Trophy this week....

The only Weekly Magazine Dedicated to Women’s & Girls Football Bradley Stoke
The only Weekly Magazine Dedicated to Women’s & Girls Football Somerset FA Cups
Dentmagic Bristol & Suburban League Division One Division Two Division Three Division Four Division Five

Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

PARSON STREET O.B.

13

9

0

4

47

30

17

27

BROMLEY HEATH UNITED

9

7

2

0

28

12

16

23

OLD COTHAMIANS

8

7

1

0

28

8

20

22

STOKE GIFFORD UNITED

10

6

2

2

35

14

21

20

AFC HARTCLIFFE

12

6

1

5

41

30

11

19

FRY CLUB O.B.

14

5

2

7

28

39

-11

17

CADBURY HEATH RES.

10

5

1

4

33

30

3

16

GLENSIDE 5 O.B.

9

5

1

3

18

17

1

16

ALMONDSBURY RES.

10

3

2

5

23

27

-4

11

PORT OF BRISTOL

11

2

1

8

21

29

-8

7

RIDINGS HIGH

11

1

2

8

13

37

-24

5

AFC BRISLINGTON RES.

11

0

1

10

11

53

-42

1




























Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

BRISTOL SPARTAK

11

7

1

3

42

20

22

22

OLDBURY F.C.

10

6

1

3

39

17

22

19

NORTH BRISTOL UNITED

10

6

1

3

33

17

16

19

WESSEX WANDERERS

9

6

1

2

30

16

14

19

BRISTOL TELEPHONES RES.

7

5

0

2

22

18

4

15

ROCKLEAZE RANGERS 'A'

7

4

1

2

18

13

5

13

ASHTON UNITED RES.

9

3

3

3

20

26

-6

12

EASTON COWBOYS RES.

6

3

1

2

15

11

4

10

AFC MANGOTSFIELD RES.

9

2

2

5

19

26

-7

8

ST. ALDHELMS RES.

9

2

2

5

27

35

-8

8

STOCKWOOD WANDERERS RES.

8

1

1

6

9

31

-22

4

AVONMOUTH RES.

9

0

0

9

7

51

-44

0




























Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

BEDMINSTER CRICKETERS

8

7

0

1

38

16

22

21

LITTLE STOKE RES.

10

5

2

3

34

18

16

17

SOMERDALE WANDERERS

8

5

2

1

21

16

5

17

PARK KNOWLE

8

5

1

2

20

15

5

16

COSMOS

9

4

1

4

27

19

8

13

GLENSIDE 5 O.B. RES.

11

3

2

6

21

32

-11

11

ROCKLEAZE RANGERS 'B'

7

3

0

4

15

22

-7

9

IMPERIAL RES.

9

2

2

5

14

16

-2

8

FILTON ATHLETIC RES.

8

2

2

4

16

25

-9

8

STOKE GIFFORD UNITED RES.

8

2

2

4

10

20

-10

8

OLD GEORGIANS RES.

8

2

0

6

13

30

-17

6





































Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

STOKE RANGERS

9

8

1

0

34

16

18

25

KEYNSHAM TOWN 'A'

9

8

0

1

24

10

14

24

BROMLEY HEATH UNITED RES.

10

5

1

4

27

26

1

16

LONG ASHTON RES.

9

3

2

4

17

20

-3

11

CORINTHIAN SPORTS

9

3

2

4

14

18

-4

11

OLD COTHAMIANS RES.

9

2

4

3

20

22

-2

10

NORTH BRISTOL TRUST

7

2

1

4

13

13

0

7

WANDERERS

7

2

1

4

13

18

-5

7

BIKKLE SPORTS

9

2

0

7

25

27

-2

6

FISHPONDS O.B. RES.

8

1

2

5

11

28

-17

5














































Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

PORT OF BRISTOL RES.

11

8

0

3

36

18

18

24

LOCKLEAZE COMMUNITY

11

6

2

3

41

26

15

20

OLDBURY F.C. RES.

8

6

1

1

30

17

13

19

NORTH BRISTOL TRUST RES.

12

6

1

5

32

29

3

19

T.C. SPORTS

12

6

0

6

38

31

7

18

BROAD PLAIN HOUSE RES.

8

4

3

1

18

13

5

15

AFC HARTCLIFFE RES.

12

4

3

5

28

35

-7

15

RR ATHLETIC

12

4

2

6

41

35

6

14

BRANDON SPORTS

8

3

2

3

22

28

-6

11

EASTON COWBOYS 'A'

9

1

1

7

22

40

-18

4

ST. ALDHELMS 'A'

11

1

1

9

16

52

-36

4





































Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

BRISTOL PHOENIX

9

7

1

1

43

13

30

22

CADBURY HEATH 'A'

8

7

0

1

44

15

29

21

LAWRENCE WESTON RES.

10

6

1

3

49

22

27

19

COSMOS RES.

9

6

1

2

35

15

20

19

CORINTHIAN SPORTS RES.

11

5

3

3

47

29

18

18

WESSEX WANDERERS RES.

10

5

2

3

26

26

0

17

KELLAWAY RANGERS

12

4

3

5

32

29

3

15

SOCIUS UNITED

12

4

2

6

41

40

1

14

PARSON STREET O.B. RES.

12

4

2

6

25

34

-9

14

NORTH BRISTOL TRUST 'A'

10

4

1

5

57

28

29

13

AVONMOUTH 'A'

11

2

2

7

23

38

-15

8

TIMORESE

12

0

0

12

8

141

-133

0





































Results For 16/12/2017





Premier Division 1




FILTON ATHLETIC

1

1

BRISTOL BILBAO

MANGOTSFIELD SPORTS

L

W

FISHPONDS O.B.

OLD GEORGIANS

1

2

EASTON COWBOYS

ROCKLEAZE RANGERS RES.

0

1

LAWRENCE WESTON













Premier Division 2




AFC HARTCLIFFE

1

3

FRY CLUB O.B.

ALMONDSBURY RES.

0

5

OLD COTHAMIANS

BROMLEY HEATH UNITED

1

1

STOKE GIFFORD UNITED

PORT OF BRISTOL

2

5

PARSON STREET O.B.









Dvision 1




BRISTOL SPARTAK

1

2

OLDBURY F.C.

EASTON COWBOYS RES.

3

1

NORTH BRISTOL UNITED

ST. ALDHELMS RES.

3

2

AFC MANGOTSFIELD RES.













Division 2




OLD COTHAMIANS RES.

1

3

STOKE RANGERS





























Division 3




GLENSIDE 5 O.B. RES.

1

1

COSMOS

PARK KNOWLE



OLD GEORGIANS RES.

ROCKLEAZE RANGERS 'B'

5

0

FILTON ATHLETIC RES.

SOMERDALE WANDERERS

3

0

IMPERIAL RES.

 STOKE GIFFORD UNITED RES.

0

4

BEDMINSTER CRICKETERS









Division 4




BRANDON SPORTS

2

2

AFC HARTCLIFFE RES.

LOCKLEAZE COMMUNITY

1

4

NORTH BRISTOL TRUST RES.

RR ATHLETIC

1

3

BROAD PLAIN HOUSE RES.

ST. ALDHELMS 'A'

4

3

EASTON COWBOYS 'A'

















Division 5




AVONMOUTH 'A'

W

L

PARSON STREET O.B. RES.

BRISTOL PHOENIX

6

1

LAWRENCE WESTON RES.

COSMOS RES.

8

0

CORINTHIAN SPORTS RES.

NORTH BRISTOL TRUST 'A'

27

0

TIMORESE

SOCIUS UNITED

0

5

KELLAWAY RANGERS





HILLARD BOSLEY  CUP








Premier Division One Premier Division Two

Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

ASHTON UNITED

9

7

1

1

23

4

19

22

LAWRENCE WESTON

11

6

2

3

24

21

3

20

AFC MANGOTSFIELD

11

6

1

4

26

19

7

19

ST. ALDHELMS

7

6

0

1

21

9

12

18

FILTON ATHLETIC

12

5

3

4

22

21

1

18

EASTON COWBOYS

12

5

2

5

19

25

-6

17

ROCKLEAZE RANGERS RES.

10

4

2

4

14

14

0

14

OLD GEORGIANS

10

4

1

5

15

19

-4

13

AVONMOUTH

9

4

0

5

21

18

3

12

BRISTOL BILBAO

9

3

2

4

16

15

1

11

MANGOTSFIELD SPORTS

11

1

2

8

10

25

-15

5

FISHPONDS O.B.

11

1

2

8

8

29

-21

5




























HILLARD BOSLEY CUP 2ND ROUND

























































KIT CO GOULDING MEMORIAL CUP 2ND ROUND
































































LEN BARTLETT CUP 2ND ROUND